Soldaten A-z 6212

w

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
William Naylor Wilson
11/01/1898
Armley, Yorkshire
09/10/1917
Bellevue
British Expeditionary Force
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own), 1/5th Bn.
202693
Private
Frederick Wilton
16/04/1882
Leeds, Yorkshire
02/05/1915
Salvation Corner, Ieper
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 5th Bn. (Western Cavalry)
21773
Private
Howard Sylvester Wilton
15/04/1891
Glenboro, Manitoba
26/10/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
1000804
Private
Frank Windle
1889
Corstorphine, Edinburgh, Midlothian
27/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own Scottish Borderers, 1st Bn.
27416
Private
Lewis Henry Windleborn
05/10/1893
Nelson, Nelson Bay
13/12/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 2nd Bn.
40267
Corporal
Frederick Charles Wing
22/04/1896
Walworth, Surrey
22/10/1917
Meunier House, Poelcapelle
British Expeditionary Force
Essex Regiment, 10th Bn.
325107
Second Lieutenant
Vincent Sladen Wing
14/05/1898
10/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, 65th Bty. 28th Bde.
/
Private
Arthur Winn
1896
Helston, Cornwall
16/08/1917
Zonnebeke Redoubt
British Expeditionary Force
Devonshire Regiment, 2nd Bn.
290394
Sergeant
Andrew Winning
18/05/1886
Neilston, Glasgow
11/11/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Royal Canadian Engineers, 6th Field Coy.
692
Private
Stanley Clifford Winstanley
26/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 2/4th Bn.
201151
Rifleman
Arthur Cuthbert Winter
26/04/1892
04/08/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 1st Bn.
39136
Private
Thomas Winter
03/07/1890
Littletown, Durham
24/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
York & Lancaster Regiment, 9th Bn.
32795
Private
John Winters
1884
Bathurst, New South Wales
10/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 49th Bn.
2687
Private
Timothy Winters
1893
Cambuslang, Glasgow, Lanarkshire
31/10/1914
Reutel, Beselare
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Scots Fusiliers, 2nd Bn.
10420
Captain
Amar Lowry Corry Wintle
1897
22/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
/
Serjeant
Arthur Wise
03/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "D" Bty. 246th Bde.
781038
Private
Abraham Witana
18/08/1894
Waihau, Patoka
01/11/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Bn.
20778
Private
Frederick Withers
1898
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles), 2nd Bn.
27677
Captain
Charles Elisha Withey
07/09/1890
Porton, Wiltshire
20/09/1917
Kansas House, Langemark
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment), 1/4th Bn.
/
Gunner
Claude William Witt
17/12/1887
Clapham, Surrey
19/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, 112th Bty. 65th Bde.
201955
Private
Walter Gilbert Witty
27/09/1897
Surrey, Lambeth
15/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders), 4/5th Bn. (Angus and Dundee)
201777
Second Lieutenant
Francis John Asburnham Wodehouse
1896
26/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Flying Corps, 9th Sqdn.
/
Serjeant
Rihard Wolfe
1896
16/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Irish Fusiliers, 9th Bn.
18609
Private
William Herbert Wollan
16/05/1892
Caerleon, Monmouthshire
26/10/1917
Moray House, Poelkapelle
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Marines, 1st Bn.
PLY/1081(S)
Private
George Wombwell
Shardlow, Derbyshire
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment), 17th Bn.
71580
Corporal
Edward Henry Wood
24/05/1885
Walthamstow, Essex
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 2nd Bn.
12/3516
Private
Haydn Wood
1880
13/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own), 2/6th Bn.
242414
Private
Herbert Wood
1897
London (City), Middlesex
25/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 52nd Bn.
3188
Private
Joseph Edward Wood
14/08/1896
Auckland, Auckland
01/08/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 1st Bn.
38787
Private
Lee Wood
05/06/1898
Stanley, New Brunswick
06/11/1917
Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 26th Bn. (New Brunswick)
818210
Sergeant
Leon Wood
18/06/1894
Essex
05/06/1916
Zwarte Leen, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
8387
Private
Newton Wood
16/12/1896
Taranaki
19/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 2nd Bn.
41697