Soldaten A-z 6193

w

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
James Woodward
05/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 2/6th Bn.
260215
Private
W Woodward
1892
Wolverhampton, Staffordshire
08/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Grenadier Guards, 2nd Bn.
19371
Private
John Henry Woodworth
13/01/1896
Birkenhead, Cheshire
19/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Cheshire Regiment, 9th Bn.
50195
Gunner
Wallace Ernest Wooldridge
14/02/1890
Lye, West Midlands
09/01/1918
Ploegsteert Bos (Ploegsteert Wood)
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "C" Bty.
238726
Private
Albert Woolhouse
1889
Geraldton, Western Australia
26/29/1917
Hooge, Zillebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 59th Bn.
1751
Rifleman
Albert Reginald Woollard
11/12/1895
Mildenhall, Wiltshire
10/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Royal Rifle Corps, 10th Bn.
R/16893
Private
Edward Ernest Woolley
29/04/1895
Bath, Somerset
22/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Prince Albert’s (Somerset Light Infantry), 6th Bn.
19843
Corporal
George Arthur Woolley
1875
Langley Mill, Derbyshire
22/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Engineers, 177th Tunnelling Coy.
86601
Private
James Thomas George Wordley
1898
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 1/5th Bn.
29057
Private
William Wornall
13/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 1st Bn.
46970
Second Lieutenant
Edgar Sydney Worrall
01/10/1897
Sydney, New South Wales
04/10/1917
Brick Kiln & Yard, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 24th Bn. (Victoria)
2026
Private
Thomas Worrall
17/04/1887
Hucknall Torkard, Nottinghamshire
05/06/1916
Transport Farm, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
153809
Gunner
Thomas Worrall
1892
Southam, Warwickshire
16/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "B" Bty.
614503
Company Sergeant Major
William Harry Thorne Worth
12/04/1891
Broadclyst, Devon
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Honourable Artillery Company, 2nd Bty.
2817
Major
George Worthington-Jones
26/09/1886
Shrewsbury, Shropshire
10/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "A" Bty.
/
Lance Corporal
Frank Arthur Wortley
1881
Croydon, Surrey
27/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 15th Bn.
5775
Second Lieutenant
Thomas Ernest Wray
13/09/1898
Blundellsands, Merseyside
04/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.
/
Private
Alexander Wrenn
11/06/1899
Hastings, Sussex
11/06/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
8608
Lance Corporal
Ernest James Wrennick
12/08/1889
Belleville, Hastings County, Ontario
06/06/1916
Zwarte Leen, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 5th Bn. (Western Cavalry)
440998
Private
Arthur Wright
1894
Beni, New South Wales
03/11/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 12th Bn.
7353
Sergeant
Arthur Ernest Wright
02/05/1890
Lincoln, Lincolnshire
30/10/1917
Heine House, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 72nd Bn. (Seaforth Highlanders)
129596
Corporal
Arthur William Wright
1894
Easingwold, Yorkshire
06/10/1917
Jetty Wood
British Expeditionary Force
Alexandra Princess of Wales's Own (Yorkshire Regiment), 10th Bn.
12137
Private
Emery Clayton Wright
23/03/1898
Arthurette, New Brunswick
06/11/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 26th Bn. (New Brunswick)
743081
Private
Frank Wright
12/11/1886
Old Whittington, Derbyshire
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Coldstream Guards, 2nd Bn.
18862
Private
George Wright
11/05/1886
London (City), Middlesex
08/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
1717
Rifleman
George Wright
22/06/1890
Islington, Middlesex
31/07/1917
Kitchener’s Wood
British Expeditionary Force
The Rifle Brigade, 16th Bn. (St Pancras)
S/17587
Private
Harold Ernest Wright
1891
Warrnambool, Victoria
22/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 22nd Bn. (Victoria)
63
Captain
Howard Caldwell Wright
1887
02/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
London Regiment, 1/17th Bn. (Poplar and Stepney Rifles)
/
Private
Ivatt Wright
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Northumberland Fusiliers, 11th Bn.
10442
Private
John Victor Wright
1895
Manilla, New South Wales
26/09/1917
Polygon Wood, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 53rd Bn.
2504
Private
Leonard Gordon Wright
1888
Bunya, Queensland
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 26th Bn. (Queensland and Tasmania)
1543
Flight Sub-Lieutenant
Noel Stafford Wright
1899
18/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Naval Air Service
/