Soldaten A-z 6213

w

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
Thomas Worrall
17/04/1887
Hucknall Torkard, Nottinghamshire
05/06/1916
Transport Farm, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
153809
Company Sergeant Major
William Harry Thorne Worth
12/04/1891
Broadclyst, Devon
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Honourable Artillery Company, 2nd Bty. 126th Bde.
2817
Major
George Worthington-Jones
26/09/1886
Shrewsbury, Shropshire
10/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "A" Bty. 293rd Bde.
/
Lance Corporal
Frank Arthur Wortley
1881
Croydon, Surrey
27/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 15th Bn.
5775
Second Lieutenant
Thomas Ernest Wray
13/09/1898
Blundellsands, Merseyside
04/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.
/
Private
Alexander Wrenn
11/06/1899
Hastings, Sussex
11/06/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
8608
Lance Corporal
Ernest James Wrennick
12/08/1889
Belleville, Hastings County, Ontario
06/06/1916
Zwarte Leen, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 5th Bn. (Western Cavalry)
440998
Private
Arthur Wright
1894
Beni, New South Wales
03/11/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 12th Bn.
7353
Sergeant
Arthur Ernest Wright
02/05/1890
Lincoln, Lincolnshire
30/10/1917
Heine House, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 72nd Bn. (Seaforth Highlanders)
129596
Corporal
Arthur William Wright
1894
Easingwold, Yorkshire
06/10/1917
Jetty Wood
British Expeditionary Force
Alexandra Princess of Wales's Own (Yorkshire Regiment), 10th Bn.
12137
Private
Emery Clayton Wright
23/03/1898
Arthurette, New Brunswick
06/11/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 26th Bn. (New Brunswick)
743081
Private
Frank Wright
12/11/1886
Old Whittington, Derbyshire
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Coldstream Guards, 2nd Bn.
18862
Private
George Wright
11/05/1886
London (City), Middlesex
08/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
1717
Rifleman
George Wright
22/06/1890
Islington, Middlesex
31/07/1917
Kitchener’s Wood
British Expeditionary Force
The Rifle Brigade, 16th Bn. (St Pancras)
S/17587
Private
Harold Ernest Wright
1891
Warrnambool, Victoria
22/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 22nd Bn. (Victoria)
63
Captain
Howard Caldwell Wright
1887
02/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
London Regiment, 1/17th Bn. (Poplar and Stepney Rifles)
/
Private
Ivatt Wright
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Northumberland Fusiliers, 11th Bn.
10442
Private
John Victor Wright
1895
Manilla, New South Wales
26/09/1917
Polygon Wood, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 53rd Bn.
2504
Private
Leonard Gordon Wright
1888
Bunya, Queensland
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 26th Bn. (Queensland and Tasmania)
1543
Flight Sub-Lieutenant
Noel Stafford Wright
1899
18/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Naval Air Service
/
Rifleman
Percy Charles Wright
1885
King's Lynn, Norfolk
31/07/1917
20.V.28.a.10.70
British Expeditionary Force
King’s Royal Rifle Corps 17th Bn. (British Empire League)
R/31643
Private
Reginald Joseph Wright
1898
11/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry, 5th Bn.
36487
Captain
Reuben Wright
17/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry, 7th Bn.
/
Private
Sydney Wright
18/12/1897
Astwood, Buckinghamshire
10/08/1917
Glencorse Wood
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Fusiliers (City of London) Regiment, 11th Bn.
60110
Private
Thomas Wright
11/11/1890
Sheffield, Yorkshire
01/08/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 1st Bn.
25629
Gunner
Thomas Nicholson Wright
1893
20/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 106th Siege Bty.
59527
Second Lieutenant
Walter Whitmore Wright
1889
Ipswich, Suffolk
23/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 276th Siege Bty.
/
Private
William Wright
08/01/1887
Leigh, Lancashire
06/06/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
8511
Second Lieutenant
Leonard Gordon Wrigley
08/06/1886
Cheetham Hill, Lancashire
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 2/9th Bn.
/
Private
Francis Wrobleske
1893
28/12/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 3rd Bn.
32977
Lance Corporal
Harry Wychereley
1892
Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Lancashire
31/07/1917
Transport Farm, Zillebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 16th Bn.
7071
Captain
Robert Downie Wylie
04/05/1884
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
23/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders, 6th Bn.
/