Soldaten A-z 6193

a

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
George Walter Allen
1899
Coolamon, New South Wales
20/09/1917
Anzac
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 18th Bn. (New South Wales)
6517
Private
Jeffrerys Somerset Allen
02/09/1885
31/07/1917
St Julien
British Expeditionary Force
Cambridgeshire Regiment, 1/1st Bn.
345011
Private
Joseph Allen
1897
Tartaraghan, County Armagh
16/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Irish Fusiliers, 9th Bn.
24847
Private
Maurice Allen
1889
09/10/1917
Houthulst Forest
British Expeditionary Force
Coldstream Guards, 3rd Bn.
18479
Private
Roy Lyman Allen
12/12/1890
London, Ontario
11/11/1917
Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 18th Bn. (Western Ontario)
880109
Leading Seaman
Frederick Crichton Allison
01/06/1885
12/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 1st Bn. (Drake)
Z/1005
Major
Hazlett Samuel Allison
06/01/1894
Madras, Madras Presidency
09/08/1917
Frezenberg
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Irish Rifles, 7/8th Bn.
/
Second Lieutenant
James Allison
03/03/1881
Edinburgh, Midlothian
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment), 8th Bn.
/
Lance Corporal
John Allison
06/03/1894
Drummond, Southland
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 1st Bn.
27425
Lance Corporal
Herbert Allman
1889
Madeley, Staffordshire
22/10/1917
Veldhoek - Herenthage
British Expeditionary Force
King's Shropshire Light Infantry, 5th Bn.
18850
Lance Corporal
Frederick Benedict Alsop
15/02/1897
Winchelsea, Victoria
17/10/1917
Passchendaele Ridge, Broodseinde - Keerselaar (D.17.b.1.2. - D.29.a.90.25)
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Machine Gun Corps, 24th Coy.
411
Lieutenant Colonel
Ernest Alfred Brooke Alston
1877
Sandgate, Kent
11/08/1917
Dunkerque, Nord
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry, 10th Bn.
/
Private
Giles Herbert Alston
21/01/1890
Edenfield, Rossendale, Lancashire
26/10/1917
In the vicinity of Varlet Farm, Bray Farm, Banff House
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Marines, 1st Bn.
PO/1410(S)
Captain
John Alston
16/10/1917
Langemarck Relay Post
British Expeditionary Force
103rd Field Ambulance
/
Carl Bernhard Altenstädter 18/05/1883
28/07/1917
Deutsches Heer
Private
Joseph Marian Ames
14/01/1894
Boise, Idaho, Ada County
30/10/1917
Hillside Farm, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 78th Bn. (Winnipeg Grenadiers)
1000995
Second Lieutenant
Kenneth Francis Amies
02/11/1889
Stafford, Staffordshire
23/09/1917
Schuler Farm - Artilleriegehoft, Langemark
British Expeditionary Force
North Staffordshire Regiment, 2/6th Bn.
/
Private
Charles Stanley Amy
1896
Newhaven, Sussex
24/09/1917
Veldhoek
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Sussex Regiment, 11th Bn.
TF/241477
Private
Alec Lawrence Anderson
1893
Ashfield, New South Wales
20/09/1917
Anzac
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 17th Bn. (New South Wales)
5939
Private
Bert Richard Anderson
21/08/1889
Old Leake, Lincolnshire
30/10/1917
Fürst Farm, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 49th Bn. (Edmonton)
898329
Leutnant
David Anderson
17/01/1886
Cambuslang, Glasgow, Lanarkshire
13/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
37th Field Ambulance attd. 4th Stationary Hospital
/
Private
Erick Anderson
01/02/1886
Katrineholm, Södermanland
26/10/1917
Heine House, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 46th Bn. (South Saskatchewan)
199046
Private
Fred Fitzgerald Anderson
01/10/1887
London, Ontario
06/04/1916
Bus House, Voormezele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 19th Bn. (Central Ontario)
55144
Lance Corporal
Hector Harrison Anderson
26/11/1895
Ingham, Queensland
05/10/1917
Daisy Wood
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 41st Bn. ( The Byron Scottish )
578
Private
James Anderson
09/12/1882
Carrickfergus, Antrim
26/10/1917
Vienna Cottage, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 46th Bn. (South Saskatchewan)
1009021
Rifleman
James Edward Anderson
1885
Sturry, Kent
20/09/1917
Eagle Trench - Winterstellung, Langemark
British Expeditionary Force
The Rifle Brigade, 12th Bn.
Z/1278
Private
Norman Ross Anderson
1893
Londonderry, Londonderry
20/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 5th Bn.
1063
Gunner
Peter Paterson Anderson
13/01/1879
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
15/08/1917
Verbrandenmolen
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "B" Bty.
227514
Lance Corporal
Thomas Anderson
26/06/1890
Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire
23/09/1917
Dozinghem Casualty Clearing Station, Westvleteren
British Expeditionary Force
Gordon Highlanders, 1/4th Bn.
241953
Lance Corporal
Walter Peter Anderson
25/10/1896
Winnipeg, Manitoba
17/11/1917
Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 102nd Bn. (Central Ontario)
907569
Private
William Anderson
1896
Saltcoats, Ayrshire
04/10/1917
Garter Point
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 5th Bn.
807B
Gunner
William Stewart Anderson
1879
09/10/1917
Étaples, Pas-de-Calais
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 275th Siege Bty.
120841