Soldaten A-z 6212

a

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
Henry Trevalyn Stott Armstrong
1893
Heatherton, Melbourne, Victoria
04/10/1917
Decoy Wood
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 21st Bn. (Victoria)
7195
Private
Sidney Herbert Armstrong
19/01/1891
Toronto, Ontario
08/04/1916
Ruined Farm, St. Elooi
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 19th Bn. (Central Ontario)
55072
Leutnant
Thomas Acheson Armstrong
09/07/1891
Mackay, Queensland
12/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 33rd Bn.
/
Private
Cyril William Arnot
08/07/1896
Liverpool, Lancashire
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
South African Infantry Regiment, 3rd Bn. (Transvaal and Rhodesia)
517
Robert Arnott 02/04/1881
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
12/12/1917
Polygon Wood, Zonnebeke
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 2nd Bn.
11193
Private
Harold Hedley Art
1889
Kimberley, Cape of Good Hope
22/09/1917
Frezenberg
British Expeditionary Force
South African Infantry Regiment, 1st Bn. (Cape Province)
14226
Private
Lesley James Arterton
1889
Felthorpe, Norfolk
04/10/1917
Jetty Wood
British Expeditionary Force
Queen’s (Royal West Surrey Regiment), 2nd Bn.
G/40248
Rifleman
Alfred Samuel Ashby
07/11/1890
Bethnal Green, Middlesex
11/08/1917
Casualty Clearing Stations, Brandhoek
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Irish Rifles, 12th Bn. (Central Antrim)
42776
Private
Thomas Ashcroft
00/04/1889
Simonswood, Lancashire
26/10/1917
Poelcapelle
British Expeditionary Force
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 2/5th Bn.
24358
Private
Alexander Asher
4/02/1892
22/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Seaforth Highlanders, 8th Bn.
21473
Private
Arthur Roy Ashton
1885
Sydney, New South Wales
12/10/1917
Gasometer, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
2421
Corporal
Norman Ashton
12/06/1881
Pendleton, Lancashire
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 2nd Bn.
24323
Private
Thomas Ashton
1897
Addingham, Yorkshire
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Border Regiment, 6th Bn.
28050
Private
Robert Ashworth
1897
Great Harwood, Lancashire
31/07/1917
June Farm
British Expeditionary Force
East Lancashire Regiment, 8th Bn.
37639
Corporal
Edmund Askew
03/12/1892
Barrow-in-Furness, Lancashire
03/06/1916
Manor Farm, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 7th Bn. (1st British Columbia)
17196
Private
Frederick Aspinall
1898
Holmfirth, Yorkshire
04/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment), 17th Bn.
71465
Sergeant
Edwin Assinder
10/05/1887
London (City), Middlesex
03/06/1916
Yeomanry Post, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Artillery, 3rd T.M. Battery
300448
Private
William Frederick Astill
08/07/1895
Barrow-in-Furness, Lancashire
27/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment), 1st Bn.
30113
Lance Corporal
George Astin
1895
Burnley, Lancashire
28/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Lancashire Fusiliers, 2/7th Bn.
282553
Private
James Hartley Astin
1886
Burnley, Lancashire
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
East Lancashire Regiment, 2/5th Bn.
240607
Private
William Walker Aston
18/11/1878
Chester, Cheshire
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 1/6th Bn.
23530
Corporal
William George Astridge
12/04/1887
Wellington, Wellington
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 2nd Bn.
24/1331
Private
Albert Joseph Atkins
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment), 3rd/4th Bn.
T/205367
Sergeant
Charles Henry Atkins
1880
Birkenhead, Cheshire
19/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
York & Lancaster Regiment, 1/5th Bn.
263009
Private
Alexander Young Atkinson
05/06/1896
Dublin
05/06/1916
Valley Cottages, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 1st Bn. (Ontario Regiment)
A/225
Private
Henry Atkinson
30/04/1886
27/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 1/6th Bn.
260081
Lance Corporal
Horatio Nelson Atkinson
23/04/1894
Truro, Nova Scotia
28/10/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 52nd Bn. (North Ontario)
234840
Private
John Atkinson
1893
Padiham, Lancashire
18/08/1917
Schreiboom, Langemark
British Expeditionary Force
King's (Liverpool Regiment), 12th Bn.
235394
Private
George Atterby
1893
Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment), 17th Bn.
28281
Serjeant
Ernest Attwater
31/12/1917
Sittingbourne, Kent
29/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment), 7th Bn.
201075
Second Lieutenant
Henry Attwood
1882
Bendigo, Victoria
20/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 7th Bn.
/
Private
James Ernest Attwood
19/04/1893
Wawanesa, Manitoba
06/11/1917
Mosselmarkt, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 28th Bn. (North West)
425743