Soldaten A-z 501

c

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
William Curley
16/08/1892
Huddersfield, Yorkshire
15/04/1915
Haalen, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 8th Bn. (90th Rifles)
649
Sapper
Richard Curnow
1885
Bendigo, Victoria
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
17th Anzac Light Railway Operating Coy.
2619
Lance Corporal
Michael Curran
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's (Liverpool Regiment), 1/5th Bn.
201166
Second Lieutenant
Thomas Russel Currer
1892
26/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Scots Fusiliers, 1st Bn.
/
Private
Edward Campbell Currie
18/03/1871
Collingwood, Ontario
06/06/1916
Sanctuary Wood, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 1st Bn.
623046
Second Lieutenant
Harold Maxwell Currie
26/07/1897
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
01/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles), 10th Bn.
/
Private
John Edward Currie
1884
Oldham, Lancashire
26/09/1917
Anzac
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 51st Bn.
2639
Captain
William Horace Curry
14/08/1894
Crouch End, Middlesex
25/10/1917
Tower Hamlets, Geluveld
British Expeditionary Force
South Staffordshire Regiment, 3rd Bn. attd. 1st Bn.
Lance Corporal
Cyril Francis Curtis
17/01/1894
Dovercourt, Essex
06/06/1916
Zouave Wood, Hooge
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 31st Bn. (Alberta)
80016
Private
George Edward Curtis
1886
Busselton, Western Australia
13/10/1917
Daisy Wood, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 51st Bn.
3805/A
Sapper
Henry Elliott Curtis
20/08/1894
Sheffield, Yorkshire
03/06/1916
Larchwood, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Engineers, 3rd Tunnelling Coy.
55399
Private
Joseph Curtis
14/06/1896
Levuka, Lomaiviti
08/10/1917
Lijssenthoek, Remy Siding Casualty Clearing Stations
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Bn.
19459
Second Lieutenant
Ralph Luxmore Curtis
19/03/1898
Rainham, Essex
21/09/1917
Roeselare, West-Vlaanderen
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Flying Corps, 48th Sqdn.
/
Private
Henry Cusack
Peel Green, Lancashire
28/12/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 16th Bn.
302774
Gunner
George Cuthbert
13/12/1882
Clunie, Perthshire
09/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "B" Bty. 70th Bde.
182393
Corporal
John Cuthbert
25/12/1889
Stratford, Taranaki
31/07/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 2nd Bn.
28091
Second Lieutenant
Eric Ian Cuthbertson
10/05/1898
Edinburgh, Midlothian
23/10/1917
Wagon Farm
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 327th Siege Bty.
175261
Private
Edgar Henry Cutler
17/10/1873
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
08/10/1915
Store Farm, Kemmel
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 28th Bn. (North West)
74007
Sergeant
Joseph Percy Cutler
10/09/1888
Greenwich, Kent
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Field Artillery, 10th Bde.
258
Private
Thomas Cutler
03/05/1893
Leeds, Yorkshire
06/11/1917
Crest Farm, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 31st Bn. (Alberta)
79917
Private
Walter Fred Cutting
1898
West Stow, Suffolk
26/10/1917
Hamp Farm
British Expeditionary Force
South Staffordshire Regiment, 1st Bn.
41705