Soldaten A-z 501

c

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Lance Corporal
Hugh Charles Cameron
09/08/1893
Kincardine, Bruce County, Ontario
23/04/1915
Mouse Trap Farm, Sint-Jan
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 3rd Bn. (Toronto Regiment)
10207
Private
William James Cameron
1886
Sydney, New South Wales
11/10/1917
Remus Wood, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 30th Bn.
3783
Private
Andrew Camilleri
1891
Valetta, Malta
12/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 35th Bn. (Newcastle's Own Regiment)
7212
Private
Alexander Campbell
1897
Moulin, Pitlochry, Perthshire
12/10/1917
Wallemolen, Passendale
British Expeditionary Force
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders), 8th. Bn.
S/16336
Captain
Alexander Boswell Campbell
19/01/1877
Eastbourne, Sussex
13/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Sussex Yeomanry attd. Royal Sussex Regiment, 8th Bn. (Pioneers)
/
Private
Archibald Campbell
1890
Daylesford, Victoria
26/09/1917
Polygon Wood, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 58th Bn.
1894
Second Lieutenant
Charles Campbell
10/01/1918
British Expeditionary Force
King's Royal Rifle Corps, 13th Bn.
Leutnant
Colin Gernon Palmer Campbell
22/11/1894
Weymouth, Nova Scotia
10/10/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "D" Bty. 94th Bde.
/
Private
David Campbell
22/02/1898
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
30/10/1917
Crest Farm, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 72nd Bn. (Seaforth Highlanders)
687303
Sapper
David Milne Campbell
04/01/1891
Kirkton of Durris, Aberdeenshire
26/04/1915
Cross Roads Farm, Sint-Jan
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Engineers, 3rd Field Coy.
45068
Serjeant
Ernest George Campbell
14/10/1891
Taupiri, Waikato
04/10/1917
Winzig
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 1st Bn.
36771
Sergeant
Harold Campbell
1895
Wellington, Wellington
07/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 3rd Bn.
2388
Private
John Campbell
15/01/1892
Elgin, Moray
30/10/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 49th Bn. (Edmonton)
904727
Private
John Campbell
21/03/1894
Gore, Southland
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 2nd Bn.
45073
Private
John Alexander Campbell
18/04/1897
Cromarty, Ross and Cromarty
26/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders), 4/5th Bn. (Angus and Dundee)
202711
Leutnant
John Donald Campbell
1878
Essendon, Victoria
09/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Machine Gun Corps, 6th Coy.
/
Leutnant
Norman Gordon Campbell
10/02/1892
10/11/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Field Artillery, 10th Bde.
/
Private
Walter Mellish Campbell
1896
Ardrishaig, Argyllshire
27/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own Scottish Borderers, 2nd Bn.
40471
Sergeant
William Campbell
05/01/1880
Kingston, Frontenac County, Ontario
06/11/1917
Mosselmarkt, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 31st Bn. (Alberta)
79453
Second Lieutenant
William Campbell
1895
Edinburgh, Midlothian
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment), 1/9th Bn. (Highlanders)
/
Private
Fred Campion
1882
Ardwick, Manchester, Lancashire
05/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Leicestershire Regiment, 7th Bn.
36062
Private
Gerald Gordon Campion
1890
Minlaton, South Australia
10/10/1917
Lijssenthoek, Remy Siding Casualty Clearing Stations
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 10th Bn.
1920
Private
Thomas Campion
1886
Dalby, Queensland
09/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 24th Bn. (Victoria)
3803
Private
Willie Edmund Campion
1892
Minlaton, South Australia
08/10/1917
Celtic Wood, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 10th Bn.
2051
Private
Sidney Baron Campkin
23/09/1892
31/10/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 116th Bn. (Ontario County)
775458
Arnold Campnett 1884
04/10/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 256th Siege Bty.
117571
Private
Ernest Louis Canham
21/05/1887
Northwich, Cheshire
26/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
The Duke of Cambridge’s Own (Middlesex Regiment), 1st Bn.
TF/203315
Corporal
James Cannon
10/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment), 2nd Bn.
3/11619
Private
Joseph Benjamin Cannon
19/09/1885
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire
26/10/1917
Poelcapelle
British Expeditionary Force
London Regiment, 2/2nd Bn. (Royal Fusiliers)
232627
Private
Patrick Cannon
1893
Dublin
23/08/1917
Springfield - Winnipeg
British Expeditionary Force
Machine Gun Corps, 143rd Coy.
90523
Corporal
John Cant
1888
Edinburgh, Midlothian
20/09/1917
No. 4 Casualty Clearing Station, Dozinghem, Westvleteren
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment), 1/9th Bn. (Highlanders)
351237
Private
Percy Goodman Capern
28/02/1881
London (City), Middlesex
07/11/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 3rd Bn. (Toronto Regiment)
189343