Soldaten A-z 501

c

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
Hector Capstick
1899
Dent, Cumberland
27/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
30900
Private
Reed Card
18/05/1892
Logan, Cache County, Utah
27/10/1917
Waterloo, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
736460
Private
Thomas Nelson Card
09/11/1876
Maynooth, Hastings County, Ontario
06/11/1917
Mosselmarkt, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
81130
Private
Robert Carew
24/12/1896
Burnt River, Kawartha Lakes, Ontario
06/11/1917
Nile House, Langemark
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 15th Bn. (48th Highlanders)
1087011
Gunner
Frederick Carey
1883
Northwood, Middlesex
02/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 196th Siege Bty.
81429
Private
Percy Carhart
24/02/1898
St. Kew, Cornwall
30/10/1917
Polderhoek
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry, 1st Bn.
36117
Bombardier
George Duncan Carlan
1893
Edinburgh, Midlothian
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "A" Bty. 92nd Bde.
79460
Lance Corporal
Sydney Edward Carley
16/10/1895
Cardiff, Taranaki
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 3nd Bn.
30349
Private
Charles Carlos
26/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry, 1/4th Bn.
202783
Private
John Carlton
1890
Bermondsey, Surrey
24/10/1917
Hospital Center St. Omer
British Expeditionary Force
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment), 3rd/4th Bn.
G/24969
Serjeant
James Edward Carmichael
23/03/1890
Dunedin, Otago
11/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Field Artillery, 7th Bty. 1st Bde.
2/402
Private
Claude Carpenter
1893
Rokewood, Victoria
04/10/1917
Zonnebeke Lake
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 7th Bn.
1735
Sergeant
Gordon Clifton Carpenter
03/07/1899
Montreal, Quebec
06/11/1917
Mosselmarkt, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 1st Bn. (Ontario Regiment)
160986
Private
John Carpenter
08/01/1879
Brighton, Sussex
07/11/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 4th Bn. (Central Ontario)
730452
Private
John Carr
Clitheroe, Lancashire
14/12/1917
Broenbeek, Langemark
British Expeditionary Force
26558
Private
John William Carr
10/08/1896
Aldershot, Hampshire
02/06/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 5th Bn.
111078
Private
Julian St Thomas Carr
24/09/1884
South Shields, Durham
06/04/1916
Zouave Wood, Hooge
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 49th Bn. (Edmonton)
432240
Private
Vincent Carr
03/05/1894
North Tryon, Prince Edward Island
30/10/1917
Abraham Heights, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
1st Motor Machine Gun Brigade
444791
Private
William Carr
1887
18/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
York & Lancaster Regiment, 1/5th Bn.
242841
Leutnant
Fred George Carrie
26/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 1/4th Bn.
/
Serjeant
Stanley Francis Carrington
1894
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 22nd Bn. (7th City)
25531
Lance Corporal
Michael Carroll
02/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 13th Bn.
46759
Private
Patrick Carroll
1892
Camperdown, Victoria
04/10/1917
Broodseinde, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 7th Bn.
1324
Second Lieutenant
John Samuel Carrothers
03/02/1898
County Fermanagh
16/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers, 8th Bn.
/
Lance Serjeant
James Cars
1884
Oldham, Lancashire
01/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 20th Bn.
7750
Private
Cecil Metcalf Carson
23/09/1893
Plattsville, Ontario
13/06/1916
Zouave Wood, Hooge
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 31st Bn. (Alberta)
446029
Private
Frederick James Carson
13/04/1895
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales
22/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 54th Bn.
2140
Private
James Carson
26/03/1883
Hamilton, Lanarkshire
17/04/1916
The Mound, St. Elooi
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 24th Bn. (Victoria Rifles)
142310
Private
James Brown Carson
03/04/1897
Argyllshire
03/11/1917
Tiber, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 19th Bn. (Central Ontario)
799270
Private
James McDonald Carson
11/12/1898
Miami, Manitoba
30/10/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
228369
Private
Charles Edward Carswell
12/11/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Pioneers, 107th Bn. (Winnipeg)
216496
Lance Corporal
Frank Carter
1896
Grimsbury, Banbury
22/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, 5th Bn.
22142