Soldaten A-z 282

f

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private - Stretcher Bearer
James 'Jim' Fry
1875
Inverleigh, Victoria
04/10/1917
Zonnebeke Lake
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 22nd Bn. (Victoria)
6338
Lance Corporal
Norman Fry
14/10/1887
Wilton, Wiltshire
08/01/1915
Negro Farm, Kemmel Heuvelland
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
252
Private
William Edward Fry
22/04/1879
Brighton, Sussex
12/04/1916
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 42nd Bn. (Royal Highlanders)
419047
Gunner
Coulson Fryer
22/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, 12th Bty. 35th Bde.
219328
Corporal
Donald Robert Fryer
1895
Maitland, New South Wales
12/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 3rd Bn.
73
Sergeant
Gustave Albert Frymann
1881
05/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Honourable Artillery Company, 2nd Bty. 126th Bde.
624817
Harry Edward Fulcher 1895
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 2nd Bn.
12/2550
Sergeant
Charles Herbert Fuller
15/08/1894
Reading, Berkshire
26/10/1917
Waterloo, 's Graventafel
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 52nd Bn. (North Ontario)
198253
Private
George Albert Fuller
1898
London (City), Middlesex
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 39th Bn.
2813
Private
Jarvis Bunting Fuller
1895
Ballarat, Victoria
04/10/1917
Remus Wood, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 7th Bn.
6994
Private
John Henry Fuller
19/06/1897
Gomshall, Surrey
06/11/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 31st Bn. (Alberta)
231122
Second Lieutenant
Frank Fullerton
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 1/4th Bn.
/
Private
George William Funnell
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 2nd Bn.
9/1170
Private
Leonard Thomas Funnell
31/07/1892
Barcombe, Sussex
30/10/1917
Tiber, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 78th Bn. (Winnipeg Grenadiers)
1000261
Private
William George Furbank
12/09/1886
Eastbourne, Sussex
06/11/1917
Graf Wood, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 28th Bn. (North West)
73449
Private
George Frederic Furley
1876
Heydour, Lincolnshire
08/11/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 31st Bn. (Alberta)
808603
Corporal
Frederick Furnell
1887
Newport, Victoria
19/09/1917
Swan Chateau, Ieper
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Light Railway Operating Company, 1st Coy.
511
Leutnant
Gilbert James Furnell
1891
Newport, Victoria
19/09/1917
Swan Chateau, Ieper
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Pioneers, 2nd Bn.
269
Private
Harry Furnell
1886
Fulham, Middlesex
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
The Duke of Cambridge’s Own (Middlesex Regiment), 3/10th Bn.
TF/292654
Private
Walter Furnell
12/02/1875
Stockbridge, Hampshire
19/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
133rd Field Ambulance
66593
Captain
Frederic Furze
29/04/1881
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
London Regiment, 1/5th Bn. (London Rifle Brigade)
/
Private
John Michael Furze
1882
Gwennap, Cornwall
10/08/1917
Westhoek, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Worcestershire Regiment, 3rd Bn.
37179
Private
William John Furzer
09/02/1882
Kingston St. Mary, Somerset
03/06/1916
Larchwood, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 8th Bn. (90th Rifles)
A/38011
Rifleman
Vincent Joseph Fuss
15/07/1894
Sydenham, Christchurch, Canterbury
04/01/1918
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 3rd Bn.
48936
Private
William Futter
1890
Frithville, Lincolnshire
31/07/1917
Westhoek, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Lincolnshire Regiment, 2nd Bn.
22683
Private
Edward Pryke Fyson
07/02/1888
Newmarket, Suffolk
03/05/1915
Salvation Corner, Ieper
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 16th Bn. (Canadian Scottish)
28575