Soldaten A-z 171

j

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
Sidney Herbert Jennings
1889
Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire
16/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
The Duke of Cambridge’s Own (Middlesex Regiment), 1/7th Bn.
TF201503
Private
Vincent Lawrence Jennison
08/04/1894
Hutchinson, McLeod County, Minnesota
11/11/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 10th Bn. (Canadians)
231740
Company Sergeant Major
Horace Clifford Jenns
1895
Birmingham, Warwickshire
09/10/1917
Remus Wood, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 31st Bn.
237
Private
Louis Peter Jensen
28/03/1894
Kopenhagen
10/06/1916
Zouave Wood, Hooge
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Machine Gun Corps, 6th Coy.
424373
Private
Arnold Howarth Jephson
25/06/1887
Derby, Midlands
08/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
51276
Private
William Leslie Jerram
30/05/1891
Kings Langley, Hertfordshire
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Hertfordshire Regiment, 1st Bn.
269131
Lance Sergeant
Samuel Jerred
16/07/1883
Upton Pyne, Devon
08/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
284
Corporal
Thomas Jess
1893
Rukuhia, Hamilton
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 2nd Bn.
15307
Leutnant
Hugh Nelson Jickell
1890
Durham, Durham
19/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 3rd Bn.
/
Private
Sidney Thomas Jinks
1897
Swansea, Glamorgan
29/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Lancashire Fusiliers, 11th Bn.
26897
Private
Emil Henning Johanson
1894
Hamua, Eketāhuna, Wellington
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 1st Bn.
25255
Private
Daniel George John
Llangewydd, Glamorgan
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 2/9th Bn.
352616
Second Lieutenant
A Johns
01/07/1888
Keswick, Cumberland
25/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
/
Private
Arthur Philip Johns
24/04/1890
Swansea, Glamorgan
12/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Welsh Guards, 1st Bn.
3145
Gunner
George Johns
1889
St George in the East, Middlesex
18/10/1917
Springfield - Maurenhof, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "B" Bty. 223rd Bde.
30539
Private
Sydney William Johns
1884
Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire
29/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry, 10th Bn.
43742
Private
William Austin Johns
26/02/1892
Pilot Mound, Manitoba
15/11/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Light Horse
115434
Private
Albert Edward Johnson
16/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
27289
Private - Stretcher Bearer
Albert Ernest Johnson
Stratford, Taranaki
31/07/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
15733
Lieutenant Colonel
Arthur Graham Johnson
1862
17/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, 33rd Div. Ammunition Col.
/
Private
Arthur James Johnson
16/07/1885
Christchurch, Canterbury
31/12/1917
Noordemdhoek
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 3rd Bn.
54886
Corporal
Charles Arthur Johnson
Dunedin, Otago
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 1st Bn.
6/4276
Sergeant
Charles Edward Johnson
1894
Walton, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire
22/08/1917
Somme Farm
British Expeditionary Force
Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, 2/1st Bn. (Buckinghamshire)
265606
Private
Clarence William Johnson
21/04/1894
Corowa, New South Wales
22/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Machine Gun Corps, 21st Coy.
317
Serjeant
Cyril Harry Johnson
09/10/1894
Bures, Essex
05/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 15th Bn. (2nd Birmingham)
222
Company Quartermaster Serjeant
Ernest Ralph Johnson
1891
15/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Royal Rifle Corps, 7th Bn.
R/277
Sapper
George Herman Johnson
27/06/1891
Willow Lake, South Dakota
27/10/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Royal Engineers, 1st Canadian Tunnelling Coy.
104333
Leutnant
Harold George Johnson
1897
07/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Grenadier Guards, 1st Bn.
/
Private
J Johnson
Sunderland, Durham
25/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Alexandra Princess of Wales's Own (Yorkshire Regiment), 10th Bn.
12235
Lance Corporal
James Johnson
1895
St. Thomas, Wigan, Lancashire
05/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Machine Gun Corps, 220th Coy.
18805
Private
James Johnson
1896
Gorton, Lancashire
10/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 1st Bn.
42180
Private
Richard Johnson
1890
Papakura, Auckland
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 2nd Bn.
42340