Soldaten A-z 121

k

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
Albert Kelly
13/06/1893
London (City), Middlesex
09/10/1915
Store Farm, Kemmel
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 27th Bn. (City of Winnipeg)
71275
Private
Henry Kelly
Snake Valley, Victoria
09/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 21st Bn. (Victoria)
5361
Private
Herbert Augustus Kelly
1894
Mangrove Creek, New South Wales
20/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 20th Bn. (New South Wales)
6360
Private
James Kelly
26/12/1877
Rochdale, Lancashire
30/04/1915
Foch Farm, Pilkem
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 1st Bn. (Ontario Regiment)
7161
Private
John Kelly
01/01/1888
Linlithgow, West Lothian
21/01/1916
Brasserie Farm, Voormezele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
51289
Private
John Kelly
23/08/1881
Belfast, Antrim
08/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
1601
Private
John Kelly
13/05/1879
Shannakyle, Clare
10/08/1917
Frezenberg
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Dublin Fusiliers, 8th Bn.
41232
Corporal
Lawrence Kelly
25/08/1887
Dublin
01/08/1917
l'école, Potijze-Verlorenhoek
British Expeditionary Force
Machine Gun Corps, 47th Coy.
71661
Private
Martin Kelly
21/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 1st Bn.
28158
Private
Michael Kelly
12/05/1875
Dublin
08/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
51285
Serjeant
Peter Kelly
1889
Caltra, Galway
17/08/1917
Kit Kat
British Expeditionary Force
East Lancashire Regiment, 2nd Bn.
9304
Private
Thomas Arthur Kelly
1893
Boweya, Victoria
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 22nd Bn. (Victoria)
5041
Thomas Leonard Kelsall 12/12/1889
Hanley, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire
21/10/1917
Château Wood
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, 12th Bty. 35th Bde.
119585
Private
John Kelso
07/05/1877
Belfast, Antrim
08/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
111
Private
Charles Kemp
1889
Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire
25/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 11th Bn.
16710
Major
Charles Matthew Kemp
1878
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 21st Bn. (6th City)
/
Private
Frank Selwood Kendall
1890
26/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 8th Bn.
468
Private
Louis Stanley Kendall
1878
Milton, New South Wales
23/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 30th Bn.
3830
Private
Edmund Joseph Kennedy
19/05/188
Springtown, Renfrew County, Ontario
06/11/1917
Heine House, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 24th Bn. (Victoria Rifles)
65521
Lance Corporal
James Kennedy
18/07/1886
Hulme, Lancashire
26/10/1917
Geluveld
British Expeditionary Force
2nd Batallion, Border Regiment
11518
Private
William Kennett
05/12/1892
Coolatai, New South Wales
01/10/1917
Tokio, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 46th Bn.
2938
Lance Corporal
Lealand William Kent
1876
Hednesford, Staffordshire
22/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
The Prince of Wales’s Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment), 7th Bn.
37401
Sergeant
Raymond Keogh
1889
St. Kilda, Victoria
28/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 8th Bn.
3827
Private
John Rawling Kerby
Bairnsdale, Victoria
13/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 34th Bn.
1935A
Second Lieutenant
Bertram Kerley
1895
Downton, Wiltshire
10/09/1917
Halifax Camp
British Expeditionary Force
South Wales Borderers, 6th Bn. (Pioneers)
/
Private
James Kerr
09/06/1885
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
26/10/1917
Laamkeek, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 58th Bn. (Central Ontario)
452607
Private
James Kerr
03/03/1893
Bannockburn, Stirlingshire
01/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Gordon Highlanders, 8/10th Bn.
7661
Private
John Kerr
05/10/1884
Middlebie, Dumfriesshire
22/08/1917
Beck House
British Expeditionary Force
Princess Louise’s (Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders), 11th Bn.
S/19744
Private
Robert John Kerr
11/04/1887
Armagh, County Armagh
26/10/1917
Waterloo, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
461137
Private
William Kerr
31/03/1873
Dublin
30/10/1917
Wolf Copse, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
1015572
Unteroffizier
Hermann Keune
15/09/1884
Warburg, Westfalen
04/10/1917
Passchendaele
Deutsches Heer
11. Kompagnie, III. Bataillon, 2. Hannoversches Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 77
Private
William Christopher Kewley
12/07/1892
Vicarage, Ulpha, Cumberland
12/04/1916
The Mound, St. Elooi
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 25th Bn. (Nova Scotia Rifles)
406863