Soldaten A-z 81

o

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Lance Corporal
Frank Gilbert Ogden
1898
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Devonshire Regiment, 1st Bn.
15840
Private
Harold Ogden
1898
13/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Border Regiment, 8th Bn.
260119
Private
John William Ogden
1877
Todmorden, Yorkshire
15/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
York & Lancaster Regiment, 8th Bn.
32604
Lance Corporal
John Ogg
06/02/1884
Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Gordon Highlanders, 1/5th Bn. (Buchan and Formartin)
241950
Second Lieutenant
Andrew Maxwell Ogilvie
00/10/1896
05/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Gordon Highlanders, 2nd Bn.
/
Private
Robert Ogilvie
28/08/1888
Dundee, Angus
20/09/1917
Pheasant Farm - Jungburg, Langemark
British Expeditionary Force
Gordon Highlanders, 1/4th Bn.
202932
Lance Corporal
William Edgar Ogilvie
04/05/1890
Auckland, Auckland
25/04/1915
Winzig, Langemark
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 5th Bn. (Western Cavalry)
13370
Private
John Ogorodnik
11/07/1895
Kamianets-Podilskyi, Khmelnytskyi Oblast
26/10/1917
Tyne Cottage, Tyne Cot
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 47th Bn. (British Columbia)
145847
Rifleman
Joseph Thomas Okey
15/03/1884
Nelson, Nelson Bay
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 2nd Bn.
27132
Private
John Wright Old
1887
01/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment), 17th Bn.
270767
Private
John Oliphant
1895
Aberdalgie, Perthshire
20/09/1917
Pheasant Farm - Jungburg, Langemark
British Expeditionary Force
Princess Louise’s (Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders), 1/8th Bn. (The Argyllshire)
S/40662
Serjeant
Arthur Scott Oliver
24/11/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
8/2458
Lance Corporal
Henry Francis Oliver
14/07/1891
Neuapurr, Victoria
13/10/1917
Augustus Wood, Passchendaele
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 38th Bn.
957
Private
John Oliver
Shirley, Southampton, Hampshire
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (The Hindmarsh Regiment)
2374
Private
Louis Oliver
23/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry, 6th Bn.
34669
Captain
Thomas Alfred Oliver
10/04/1893
Loughborough, Leicestershire
04/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn.
/
Private - Stretcher Bearer
ALbert August Olsen
26/07/1881
Normanby, Taranaki
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
42180
Private
Frederick Olsen
21/09/1886
Nambour, Queensland
12/10/1917
Decline Copse
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 47th Bn.
2484A
Lance Corporal
Peter Olsen
1890
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 2nd Bn.
32051
Lance Corporal
Peter William Olsen
1889
Sweden
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
32051
Private
Richard Barney Olsen
06/08/1892
Hastwell, Wellington
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 2nd Bn.
48258
Private
Albert August Olson
26/07/1881
Normanby, Dunedin, Otago
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 2nd Bn.
42180
Sapper
Edward Ellis Onions
31/05/1883
Cannock, Staffordshire
03/06/1916
Shrapnel Corner , Ieper
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Engineers, 2nd Tunnelling Coy.
503270
Driver
James Orange
1891
Liverpool, Lancashire
24/07/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Divisional Signal Company, 1st Coy.
3973
Driver
James Orange
1892
Liverpool, Lancashire
24/07/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Divisional Signal Company, 1st Coy.
3973
Bombardier
Arthur William Orchard
15/07/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Field Artillery, 10th Bde.
2493
Private
Daniel Oreo
05/10/1896
Albany, Western Australia
20/09/1917
Westhoek, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 28th Bn. (Western Australia)
6379
Captain
James Barbour Orr
11/10/1883
Kilmaurs, Ayrshire
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Scots Fusiliers, 2nd Bn.
/
Private
John William Orr
04/04/1886
Maheno, Otago
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
26966
Rifleman
Arthur Edmond Orsler
1890
Shoreditch, Middlesex
02/10/1917
Au Bon Gite, Langemark
British Expeditionary Force
The Rifle Brigade, 1st Bn.
S/18061
Serjeant
Robert Orwin
1880
Springwell Village, Durham
24/11/1917
Dozinghem Casualty Clearing Station, Westvleteren
British Expeditionary Force
Northumberland Fusiliers, 19th Bn. (2nd Tyneside Pioneers)
19/645
Private
Sidney David Arthur Osborn
1894
Alverstoke, Hampshire
16/08/1917
Borry Farm, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Hampshire Regiment, 5th Bn. attd. Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers, 8th Bn.
281312