Soldaten A-z 305

p

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
William Curtis Parker
15/02/1882
Monona, Iowa
10/11/1917
Vindictive Cross Roads
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 5th Bn. (Western Cavalry)
267691
Captain
Theodore David Parkes
04/07/1895
Surbiton, Surrey
05/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
South Staffordshire Regiment, 1st Bn.
/
Serjeant
Fred Parkin
03/02/1893
North Molton, Devon
26/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Marines, 2nd Bn.
PO/393(S)
Private
Vernon Greensmith Parkin
1896
Newstead, Nottinghamshire
26/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment), 2/8th Bn.
306507
Private
Whyt Burnett Houston Parkin
17/03/1893
Lindsay, Kawartha Lake, Ontario
06/11/1917
Heine House, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 24th Bn. (Victoria Rifles)
141515
Private
John Henry Parkinson
01/07/1881
Priston, Somerset
13/06/1916
Transport Farm, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 58th Bn. (Central Ontario)
452489
Private
William Parkman
29/05/1883
Southampton, Hampshire
05/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 3rd Bn.
46072
Private
William Jacob Parkyn
27/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 1/6th Bn.
242560
Private
Charles Parm
21/05/1884
Toronto, Ontario
12/11/1917
Graf Wood, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 1st Bn.
136647
Corporal
G Parmley
16/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry, 1/4th Bn.
235587
Private
Eric James Parnham
10/05/1896
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps, 5th Coy.
29625
Gunner
Hubert Thomas Parr
23/01/1885
London (City), Middlesex
16/11/1917
Brick Kiln & Yard, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Field Artillery, 23rd Bty. 5th Bde.
86456
Captain
Ernest Charles Parry
07/02/1886
Paeroa, Waikato
06/10/1917
Winzig
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 1st Bn.
12/2904
Gunner
Roland George Parry
1890
15/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "A" Bty. 240th Bde.
825410
Corporal
Percy Parsons
1892
06/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
40387
Private
Stewart Belknap Parsons
08/10/1891
Wilmar, Iowa
30/10/1917
Graf - Turmhof, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 49th Bn. (Edmonton)
812046
Private
Sydney Herbert Parsons
1896
Wellington, Wellington
04/08/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
27952
Private
Walter Parsons
01/07/1892
Harrow on the Hill, Middlesex
07/11/1917
Heine House, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Light Horse
552913
Private
George Henry Partridge
23/06/1894
Arran Township, Bruce County, Ontario
26/10/1917
Wolf Farm, Passendale
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 4th Bn.
839074
Private
John Partridge
12/05/1889
Walworth, Surrey
03/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 3rd Bn.
18573
Private
Arthur Wellington Pascoe
31/12/1898
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan
09/09/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 20th Bn. (Central Ontario)
1090275
Private
Alvan William Pasfield
1878
Yahl, South Australia
04/10/1917
Seine, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (The Hindmarsh Regiment)
1965
Private
Sidney Herbert Passmore
1895
Islington, Middlesex
26/10/1917
Requete Farm - Spider Crossroads
British Expeditionary Force
London Regiment, 2/3rd Bn. (Royal Fusiliers)
200455
Private
Alfred John Patchett
1898
Hereford, Herefordshire
05/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Leicestershire Regiment, 7th Bn.
40272
Driver
George Harry Patching
1882
Shoreham-by-Sea, Sussex
26/10/1917
Lijssenthoek, Remy Siding, No. 17 Casualty Clearing Station
British Expeditionary Force
23rd Heavy Battery. RGA
84795
Lance Corporal
Edward Hunt Paten
1896
Walton, Brisbane, Queensland
15/07/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 49th Bn.
5101A
Gunner
Hubert Paterson
15/05/1897
Nairne, South Australia
11/08/1917
Hellfire Corner
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Field Artillery, 114th Bty. 14th Bde.
1883A
Second Lieutenant
Iain Rose Paterson
23/04/1898
Cardiff, Glamorgan
12/10/1917
Burns House
British Expeditionary Force
Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders, 3rd Bn, attd. 5th Bn.
/
Sergeant
John Paterson
21/07/1882
Moray
04/06/1916
Zillebeke Church, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
420998
Second Lieutenant
William Paterson
22/03/1889
West Linton, Peeblesshire
10/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Engineers, 92nd Field Coy.
/
Private
James Paton
1884
27/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Highland Light Infantry, 1/9th Bn. (Glasgow Highland)
202171
Private
James Arthur Paton
1895
Waharoa, Waikato, North Island
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 3rd Bn.
12/2817