Soldaten A-z 559

s

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
Thomas Sanderson
05/01/1886
Saint Peter, Selkirk, Manitoba
14/06/1916
Mount Sorrel, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 8th Bn. (90th Rifles)
475198
Corporal
Thomas Walker Sanderson
Clapham, Yorkshire
06/12/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Royal Rifle Corps, 7th Bn.
R//7025
Private
William Sanderson
11/10/1886
Okupu, Great Barrier Island
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 2nd Bn.
24063
Lance Corporal
Richard Claude Sang
07/11/1889
Dunedin, Otago
13/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
11346
Gunner
Arthur Victor Sargent
1897
Tipton, Staffordshire
31/07/1917
Verbrandenmolen
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "C" Bty. 298th Bde.
101293
Rifleman
Horace Reginald Sargent
10/08/1895
Gisborne, Cook
08/08/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 3rd Bn.
14872
Second Lieutenant
Reginald William Fitzgerald Sargent
05/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Machine Gun Corps, 220th Coy.
/
Private
Charles Sargison
1886
22/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Lincolnshire Regiment, 6th Bn.
15096
Private
Arthur Satchell
Leicester, Leicestershire
30/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment), 7th Bn.
204108
Leutnant
Charles Theodore William Sauerbeck
11/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Durham Light Infantry, 13th Bn.
/
Private
Thomas Percival Saulbrey
30/11/1887
Ngaruawahia, Waikato, North Island
14/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps, 5th Coy.
31792
Private
Edwin Saunders
31/03/1889
London (City), Middlesex
25/07/1916
The Bluff, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 7th Bn. (1st British Columbia)
401333
Private
Hubert Mayson Saunders
20/10/1895
Waipukurau, Hawke's Bay
16/08/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 2nd Bn.
24/333
Private
John Leo Saunders
20/05/1892
Kokiri, South Island
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 2nd Bn.
36843
Private
Mark Saunders
18/10/1884
Pleasant Point, Canterbury
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 2nd Bn.
25323
Private
Ralph Leonard Saunders
05/10/1893
Stoke Newington, Hackney, Middlesex
16/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
The Duke of Cambridge’s Own (Middlesex Regiment), 1/7th Bn.
TF/202055
Second Lieutenant
Robert Saunders
1888
26/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Machine Gun Corps, 13th Coy.
/
Private
Robert Heslop Saunders
23/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment), 11th Bn.
11903
Private
William Harry Saunders
Studham, Bedfordshire
07/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 1/8th Bn.
29372
Private
Hugh Savage
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Durham Light Infantry, 15th Bn.
375899
Sergeant
Ernest Warren Savory
11/07/1893
London (City), Middlesex
08/10/1917
Triangle Farm, Keerselare
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "B" Bty. 93rd Bde.
58494
Captain
Noel Humphrey Wykeham Saw
24/12/1892
Blackburn, Lancashire
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Army Medical Corps attd. Worcestershire Regiment, 4th Bn.
/
Private
James Robert Sawden
Bridlington, Yorkshire
12/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Leicestershire Regiment, 11th Bn. (Pioneer Battalion)
46460
John William Sawyer 16/10/1896
Thwing, Yorkshire
20/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "C" Bty. 317th Bde.
761233
Second Lieutenant
Robert Fulwell Sawyer
1886
24/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Royal Rifle Corps, 17th Bn. (British Empire League)
/
Private
Herbert Saxon
1890
Grafton, New South Wales
12/10/1917
Keerselaarhoek
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 47th Bn.
3493
Private
John William Sayers
23/10/1895
Dublin
07/11/1917
Tiber, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 24th Bn. (Victoria Rifles)
645154
Leutnant
Keith Raymond Sayers
1896
09/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
The Queen’s Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) attd. Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.
/
Private
George Nelson Saywell
12/07/1879
Christchurch, Canterbury
17/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 1st Bn.
10/3387
Sergeant
Arthur James Scaife
20/09/1890
Dunedin, Otago
18/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
9/397
Private
Joseph William Scarborough
11/09/1882
Hanover, Grey County, Ontario
24/10/1917
Beecham, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 46th Bn. (South Saskatchewan)
911514
Private
Norman William Scarlett
05/10/1896
Palmerston North, Manawatū-Whanganui, North Island
30/09/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 2nd Bn.
33772