Soldaten A-z 559

s

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Company Sergeant Major
James Arnold Percival Scarth
18/10/1887
Lennoxville, Quebec
02/06/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 5th Bn.
110498
Private
Walter Conrad Schierholtz
06/08/1892
Grey County, Ontario
06/11/1917
Mosselmarkt, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 1st Bn. (Ontario Regiment)
751613
Private
Eduard Theodore Schmidt
18/09/1894
Westport, West Coast
28/12/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 3rd Bn.
39450
Private
Harry Schofield
15/03/1891
Howden Clough, Yorkshire
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
71860
Private
Roy Stanley Schotts
15/09/1896
Listowel, Ontario
26/10/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 58th Bn. (Central Ontario)
727687
Private
Albert Schram
06/05/1886
Welland, Ontario
28/05/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 52nd Bn. (North Ontario)
439800
Sergeant
Phillip Schubert
31/12/1892
Singleton, New South Wales
13/10/1917
Tyne Cottage
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 34th Bn.
1242
Leutnant
Edgar Schult
1896
28/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Queen’s (Royal West Surrey Regiment), 2nd Bn.
/
Private
George James Schumacher
14/03/1890
Papanui, Christchurch
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 1st Bn.
32472
Private
Harry Black Schurman
04/03/1893
Truro, Nova Scotia
14/04/1916
The Mound, St. Elooi
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 25th Bn. (Nova Scotia Rifles)
414968
Private
Henry James Schwebel
1888
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales
11/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 45th Bn.
2984
Serjeant
Charles Sciascia
28/09/1891
Manawatū-Whanganui
01/08/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 1st Bn.
10/518
Rifleman
Thomas Sinclair Sclater
03/04/1890
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 1st Bn.
15979
Private
George Alfred Scobell
13/08/1898
Streatham, Surrey
27/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Sussex Regiment, 13th Bn.
G/17237
Private
Harry Scolnuck
03/01/1898
Kamianets-Podilskyi, Khmelnytskyi Oblast
07/11/1917
Tiber, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 24th Bn. (Victoria Rifles)
491622
Lieutenant Colonel
Alan Humphrey Scott
03/04/1891
Tumut, New South Wales
01/10/1917
Butte, Polygon Wood
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 56th Bn.
/
Private
Albert James Scott
1897
Ascot Vale, Victoria
01/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 23rd Bn. (Victoria)
2453
Private
Charles Foster Mccargar Scott
25/05/1896
Winchester, United Counties of Stormont, Dundas and Glengarry, Ontario
26/10/1917
Haalen, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 46th Bn. (South Saskatchewan)
255825
Private
George Scott
24/10/1887
Arbroath, Forfarshire
06/11/1917
Meetcheele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 1st Bn. (Ontario Regiment)
772435
Rifleman
George Ellis Scott
1891
07/01/1918
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 2nd Bn.
51905
Lance Corporal
Harold Scott
18/01/1894
Pine Mountain, Queensland,
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 42nd Bn.
1089
Private
James Young Scott
21/02/1895
Selkirk, Selkirkshire
27/10/1917
Waterloo, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
199062
Sergeant
John Scott
19/07/1891
Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland
08/04/1916
Sint-Elooi
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 21st Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
59867
Private
John Lewis Scott
1892
Wellington, Wellington
05/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 3rd Bn.
5/1330A
Private
John Sheriff Scott
06/01/1892
Kelso, Roxburghshire
08/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
51423
Private
Leonard Watson Scott
10/05/1896
Yarmouth, Yarmouth County, Nova Scotia
03/06/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 5th Bn.
415508
Private
Stanley Albert Scott
1894
Malvern, Victoria
07/10/1917
Zonnebeke Lake
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 22nd Bn. (Victoria)
5411
Private
Stanley Duncan Scott
26/01/1896
Winnipeg, Manitoba
06/11/1917
Moray House, Poelkapelle
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
461179
Leutnant
Victor Richard Stanley Scott
05/05/1887
Thames, Waikato
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 2nd Bn.
10275
Private
Walter Ramsay Scott
1893
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
13/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Princess Louise’s (Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders), 11th Bn.
S/43202
Private
Wentworth Frederic Scott
10/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Lancashire Fusiliers, 11th Bn.
12608
Leutnant
William Douglas Scott
22/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, 1/4th Bn.
/