Soldiers A-z 194

t

Soldier Birth Death Army duty
Lance Serjeant
Albert Tebbutt
1896
20/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment), 9th Bn.
13905
Lieutenant
Francis William Stuart Teggart
14/06/1890
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
26/10/1917
Zillebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Princess Louise’s (Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders) attd. Gordon Highlanders, 2nd Bn.
/
Lance Corporal
John Scott Telford
1896
Port Pirie, South Australia
10/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 49th Bn.
2431
Gunner
W Tempest
1883
11/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, 155th Bde.
173827
Private
Arthur Templeton
04/02/1894
Belleville, Hastings County, Ontario
30/10/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
A/11135'
Private
Bernard Tennant
09/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 1/8th Bn. (Ardwick)
43602
Private
John Tennant
1894
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment), 7th Bn.
32633
Rifleman
William Frederick Terrill
24/09/1888
Tikorangi
05/12/1917
Polderhoek
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 1st Bn.
52899
Private
Tom Tetley
17/02/1884
Leeds, Yorkshire
11/03/1918
Zonnebeke Lake
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment), 1/5th Bn.
205359
Private
Joseph Napoleon Adelard Tetrault
07/10/1894
Worcester, Massachusetts
02/05/1916
Ecole, Ieper
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 4th Bn. (Central Ontario)
438853
Private
Tom Thickett
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry, 9th Bn.
12/1829
Corporal
Albert Edward Thomas
09/11/1891
Amherstburg, Ontario
23/04/1915
Foch Farm, Pilkem
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 1st Bn. (Ontario Regiment)
6415
Private
Archibald Thomas
1897
Ashby, Lincolnshire
17/09/1917
Ney Copse
British Expeditionary Force
Coldstream Guards, 1st Bn.
15833
Private
Edward Thomas
1896
Welshpool, Montgomeryshire
22/10/1917
Colombo House
British Expeditionary Force
Cheshire Regiment, 16th Bn.
292999
Private
James Percival Thomas
26/07/1897
Toxteth, Liverpool, Lancashire
25/07/1917
Cavalry Farm - Cork Cottage
British Expeditionary Force
King's (Liverpool Regiment), 1/10th Bn. (Scottish)
350208
Private
Thomas Otway Thomas
05/12/1896
Waterdown, Hamilton, Ontario
25/10/1917
Fleet Cottage, 's Graventafel
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
922642
Sergeant
Andrew Thompson
18/01/1884
Kinghorn, Fife
08/07/1916
Mount Sorrel, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 4th Bn. (Central Ontario)
11516
Private
Arthur Gerald Thompson
1899
16/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Princess Charlotte of Wales’s (Royal Berkshire Regiment), 2nd Bn.
37819
Private
Ernest Thompson
28/08/1885
Burk's Falls, Parry Sound District, Ontario
05/11/1917
Flox House, Langemark
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 13th Bn. (Royal Highlanders)
204708
Private
George Purvis Thompson
09/11/1896
Nine Mile River, Hants County
06/11/1917
Hillside Farm, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 29th Bn. (Vancouver)
443097
Private
George William Thompson
1892
Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales
09/10/1917
Dairy Wood
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 17th Bn. (New South Wales)
6376
Private
John Thompson
01/10/1890
Bramham, Yorkshire
05/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment), 3rd/4th Bn.
T/206848
Private
John Alexander Selter Thompson
25/10/1897
Denver, Colorado
26/10/1917
Heine House, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 46th Bn. (South Saskatchewan)
910241
Private
Joseph Thompson
1877
Gateshead, Durham
12/10/1917
Reutel, Beselare
British Expeditionary Force
Durham Light Infantry, 13th Bn.
31245
Lance Corporal
Thomas A. Thompson
15/06/1881
Montreal, Quebec
01/07/1916
Zouave Wood, Hooge
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 60th Bn. (Victoria Rifles of Canada)
457819
Private
Thomas Bateman Thompson
1890
Bratoft, East Lindsey, Lincolnshire
02/10/1917
Polygon Wood - Cameron House
British Expeditionary Force
Leicestershire Regiment, 6th Bn.
28817
Private
Harold Thomson
1897
Bierley, Yorkshire
26/10/1917
Bray Farm
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Marines, 1st Bn.
CH/2286(S)
Sergeant
James John Thomson
1886
Newcastle, New South Wales
12/10/1917
Keerselaarhoek
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 34th Bn.
206
Private
John Thomson
1891
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
03/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Princess Louise’s (Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders), 1/7th Bn.
278966
Private
John Thomson
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Gordon Highlanders, 2nd Bn.
203025
Private
John Robertson Thomson
1891
Cowdenbeath, Fife
04/10/1917
Broodseinde, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Gordon Highlanders, 2nd Bn.
235495
Lance Corporal
Morton Mee Thomson
1893
Dunedin, Otago
03/12/1917
Polderhoek
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 1st Bn.
49486