Soldats A-z 565

h

Militaire Naissance Décès Service militaire
Rifleman
Herbert Henry Hallett
1891
10/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 3rd Bn.
26607
Lance Corporal
William Halley
1890
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 2nd Bn.
24/469
Sergeant
Albert Halliwell
05/11/1885
Manchester, Lancashire
06/11/1917
Heine House, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 24th Bn. (Victoria Rifles)
121702
Private
John Bertrand Hally
16/04/1896
Dunedin, Otago
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 2nd Bn.
27883
Private
Fred Halstead
Burnley, Lancashire
01/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 24th Bn.
15994
Private
Ralph Halton
1893
Durham, Durham
12/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Scots Guards, 2nd Bn.
16058
Private
Chester Joseph Ham
04/08/1888
Port Hope, Ontario
12/06/1916
Observatory Ridge, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 4th Bn. (Central Ontario)
412592
Rifleman
Frederick Ham
1885
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 2nd Bn.
26/1613
Rifleman
Frederick Ham
1885
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 2nd Bn.
26/1613
Private
Albert Hamill
06/10/1893
Fleming, Saskatchewan
06/11/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 28th Bn. (North West)
104311
Private
Joseph Hamill
1882
Dundalk, County Louth
12/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's (Liverpool Regiment), 12th Bn.
48854
Second Lieutenant
Arthur Donald Hamilton
1882
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
19/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Engineers, 101st Field Coy.
/
Sergeant
Bruce Hamilton
1889
Dromore, County Down
16/08/1917
Passchendaele
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Royal Irish Rifles, 13th Bn. (1st County Down)
16568
Serjeant
George McDonald Hamilton
18/08/1885
Carluke, Lanarkshire
16/02/1918
Reutel, Beselare
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 2nd Bn.
8/3615
Second Lieutenant
James Russell Hamilton
1898
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
22/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Lancashire Fusiliers, 17th Bn. (1st South East Lancashire)
/
Private
John Hamilton
21/04/1886
Campbeltown, Argyllshire
23/10/1917
Beecham, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 46th Bn. (South Saskatchewan)
136341
Private
Robert Hamilton
04/03/1889
Donagheady, County Tyrone
05/06/1916
Sanctuary Wood, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 49th Bn. (Edmonton)
432667
Lance Corporal
Robert Dane Hamilton
06/05/1897
Invercargill, Southland
16/02/1918
Bois du Polygone, Zonnebeke
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 1st Bn.
56927
Corporal
Thomas Hamilton
1891
Westbury, Tasmania
06/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 12th Bn.
4323
Second Lieutenant
William Lees Hamilton
1889
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
/
Lieutenant
Lord Ion Basil Gawen Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood
04/11/1870
Clandeboye, County Down
04/07/1917
Passchendaele
British Expeditionary Force
Grenadier Guards, 2nd Bn.
/
Private
Albert Edward Hammarton
1890
Stratford, Essex
21/11/1917
No. 4 Casualty Clearing Station, Dozinghem, Westvleteren
British Expeditionary Force
The Rifle Brigade, 2nd Bn.
S/27667
Serjeant
Arthur James Hammond
17/01/1894
Geraldine, Canterbury
13/12/1917
Bois du Polygone, Zonnebeke
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 2nd Bn.
6/4053
Sergeant
Hiram John Hammond
1890
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
265148
Private
Richard Hammond
Lambeth, Surrey
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Fusiliers (City of London) Regiment, 12th Bn.
60811
Lance Corporal
Ernest Hampson
1897
01/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 20th Bn.
51708
Sergeant
John Aubrey Hanchett
1885
Pomborneit, Victoria
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 21st Bn. (Victoria)
165
Private
Albert John Hancock
1882
Donald, Victoria
14/10/1917
Westhoek, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 57th Bn.
4506
Lance Corporal
Arthur James Bishop Hancock
1889
Maryborough, Victoria
13/10/1917
Waterfields
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 38th Bn.
901
Lieutenant
Ralph Longhurst Hancock
1893
Great Malvern, Worcestershire
27/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Worcestershire Regiment, 1/8th Bn.
/
Lance Corporal
Sydney Ferriday Hancock
05/06/1892
Stratford, Taranaki
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 4th Bn.
26/106
Captain
William Hancocks
Blakeshall, Worcestershire
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Worcestershire Regiment, 1/7th Bn.
/