Militairen A-z 268

l

Militair Geboorte Overlijden Legerdienst
Private
John Langley
1895
17/08/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 1st Bn.
23573
Private
Stewart Langskaill
1895
11/08/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps, 1st Coy.
8/2643
Lance Serjeant
Gerald Lansom
26/09/1895
Burton Latimer, Northamptonshire
23/10/1917
Tower Hamlets
British Expeditionary Force
Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, 5th Bn.
202972
Private
Charles Lapish
11/06/1888
23/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry, 10th Bn.
27763
Private
Harry Lapping
01/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Highland Light Infantry, 12th Bn.
2145
Private
Reginald Larcombe
1889
02/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
285140
Private
Patrick J.E. Larigee
10/07/1897
Black Lake, Quebec
01/11/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 5th Bn.
748782
Private
Robert Larmour
20/10/1882
Belfast, Antrim
08/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
51295
Private
Harold Leslie Larsen
18/01/1895
Bundaberg, Queensland
09/11/1917
Australian Imperial Force
4026
Private
Sidney Oscar Larson
1893
Dulwich Hill, New South Wales
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 8th Bn.
6789
Private
Louis Larue
11/01/1891
Q, Montmagny Regional County Municipality, Montmagny
03/06/1916
Yeomanry Post, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 52nd Bn. (North Ontario)
438640
Private
Harold Samways Lash
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 2nd Bn.
42809
Private
Edward Samuel Last
1879
Earl Stonham, Suffolk
23/08/1917
Inverness Copse
British Expeditionary Force
Prince Albert’s (Somerset Light Infantry), 6th Bn.
27296
Gunner
Edwin Gladstone Latheron
22/12/1887
Carlinghow, Yorkshire
14/10/1917
La Belle Alliance
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, 73rd Bty.
160461
Private
Walter Latimer
10/01/1893
Stoke-on-Trent, Burslem
23/04/1915
Turco Farm, Boezinge
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 4th Bn. (Central Ontario)
11256
Luitenant
Robert William Campbell Latta
03/11/1887
Edinburgh, Midlothian
22/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Seaforth Highlanders, 2nd Bn.
/
Serjeant
William John Latter
1887
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
12/10/1917
The Brewery, Poelkapelle
British Expeditionary Force
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment), 7th Bn.
265156
Private
John Alexander Anderson Latto
1897
Koroit, Victoria
01/11/1917
Australian Imperial Force
3399
Private
Peter Laurence
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 1st Bn.
32520
Lance Corporal
Stanley Laurence
31/03/1895
Tariki, Taranaki
16/02/1918
Reutel, Beselare
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 2nd Bn.
8/3665
Lance Corporal
John Lavelle
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles), 9th Bn.
17751
Private
Melton Archer Law
1885
Bolton upon Dearne, Yorkshire
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment), 1/5th Bn.
40908
Private
William Law
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 3rd Bn.
36338
Private
Robert Byron Lawlor
1886
Yering, Victoria
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 22nd Bn. (Victoria)
5044
Private
Frank Deane Lawrence
04/09/1881
Edinburgh
04/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
51296
Private
John Lawrence
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Machine Gun Corps, 3rd Coy.
2492
Private
William Reuben Lawrence
27/09/1885
London, Tooting
30/10/1917
Bellevue, Passendale
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
105585
Private
Havelock Bramwell Leonard Lawrenson
1892
Brisbane, Queensland
04/10/1917
Retaliation Farm
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Divisional Signal Company, 1st Coy.
3545
Luitenant
Andrew Ralph Lawrie
22/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
/
Captain
Philip Umfreville Laws
11/01/1885
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
/
Lance Corporal
Joseph George Lawson
16/09/1886
Northumberland, Hexham
04/11/1917
Crest Farm, Passendale
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 19th Bn. (Central Ontario)
766243
Private
Robert Lawson
27/01/1879
ON, Huron County, Sunshine, Morris Township
26/10/1917
Laamkeek, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 58th Bn. (Central Ontario)
654677