Soldats A-z 268

l

Militaire Naissance Décès Service militaire
Private
Harry Lacey
1897
Hawkchurch, Devonshire
26/09/1917
Bois du Polygone, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 29th Bn.
3815
Private
Horace Lindsay Lacey
1894
31/07/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 2nd Bn.
11885
Private
Walter Thomas Lacey
1881
Waikaia, Southland
03/08/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 2nd Bn.
13946
Private
John Royston Lack
23/08/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 2nd Bn.
32021
Private
Armand Lafleur
30/03/1892
Q, Québec
06/11/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 4th Bn. (Central Ontario)
814482
Private
Robert Stuart Laidlaw
05/11/1883
Glasgow, Pollockshields
13/06/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Pioneers, 3rd Bn.
431036
Company Sergeant Major
William Gibson Laird
26/09/1887
Newtyle, Angus
10/06/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
420864
Private
Albert Edward Lake
02/04/1896
London
25/10/1917
Waterloo, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
721082
Serjeant
Albert Edward Lake
13/03/1881
Te Puke, Bay of Plenty
24/12/1917
Jubilee Croft, Beselare
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 1st Bn.
33135
Lance Corporal
John Henry Laloli
18/10/1894
Roxburgh, Otago
12/10/1917
Wolf Farm
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 4th Bn.
22630
Private
Alfred James Lamb
1894
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 1st Bn.
29420
Private
Frank Lamb
24/08/1893
Stonewall, Manitoba
03/06/1916
Battersea Farm, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Machine Gun Corps, No. 2 Coy.
472123
Second Lieutenant
John Lamb
21/09/1880
Norfolk, Thorpe
17/10/1917
Dozinghem Casualty Clearing Station, Westvleteren
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Engineers, 179th Tunnelling Coy.
Private
William Joseph Lamb
1884
Salford, Lancashire
05/10/1917
Joist Farm
British Expeditionary Force
Alexandra Princess of Wales's Own (Yorkshire Regiment), 10th Bn.
202798
Private
John Walter Lambe
25/02/1891
ON, Hamilton
04/06/1916
Observatory Ridge, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 13th Bn. (Royal Highlanders)
29464
Rifleman
George Ferguson Lambert
1894
15/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
17793
Private
Alexander Balfour Lamberton
30/05/1889
Renfrewshire, Paisley
23/10/1917
Beecham, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 46th Bn. (South Saskatchewan)
255809
Company Sergeant Major
William Alfred Lamont
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 2nd Bn.
12/3381
Corporal
John George Lancaster
1891
Manilla, New South Wales
06/11/1917
Bois du Polygone, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 20th Bn. (New South Wales)
3944
Second Lieutenant
William Oliver Lancaster
06/08/1891
Manchester, Lancashire
26/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 21st Bn. (6th City)
/
Private
George Basil Lance
1897
Casterton, Victoria
18/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 50th Bn.
2871A
Sapper
Albert Landry
26/03/1888
Q, Bonaventure Regional County Municipality, Bonaventure
28/08/1917
Valley Cottages, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Engineers, 2nd Tunnelling Coy.
472197
Lance Corporal
James Horace Lane
1896
Melbourne, Victoria
09/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 24th Bn. (Victoria)
4453
Private
John Laney
29/09/1886
London
15/06/1916
Sanctuary Wood , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 26th Bn. (New Brunswick)
412758
Private
James Frederick Lang
29/09/1892
Salt Water Creek Kaiapoi
16/12/1917
Bois du Polygone, Zonnebeke
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 3rd Bn.
29265
Lieutenant
Harold Carthew Langdale
1892
26/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Sussex Regiment, 13th Bn.
/
Private
Robert Wilfred Langdon
1884
Tinui, Wairarapa
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 3nd Bn.
44492
Fusilier
Carl Lange
05/10/1898
Hannover, Hannover
26/10/1917
Kampftruppen-Kommandeur I.R. 73, Paddebeek
Deutsches Heer
Füsilier-Regiment Feldmarschall Prinz Albrecht von Preußen (Hannoversches) Nr. 73
Corporal
Alexander Joseph Langford
1894
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 2nd Bn.
10041
Private
Alfred Charles Langford
24/08/1898
Banstead, Surrey
26/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Sussex Regiment, 13th Bn.
G/17132
Captain
Cecil Richard Langham
10/07/1891
Hastings, Sussex
16/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Sussex Regiment, 1/5th Bn. (Cinque Ports)
/
Private
David Langley
1893
19/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 1st Bn.
10/3930