Soldats A-z 644

g

Militaire Naissance Décès Service militaire
Rifleman
T E Gabbitas
17/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
South Lancashire Regiment, 1st/5th Bn.
39307
Lance Serjeant
Thomas Gabbitass
1893
Worksop, Nottinghamshire
26/09/1917
Toronto farm, Sint-Juliaan
British Expeditionary Force
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment), 2/8th Bn.
306700
Gunner
Stewart Arkcoll Gabriel
14/06/1878
Streatham, Surrey
21/08/1917
Poperinge
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 76th Siege Bty.
139088
Private
Arthur Ernest Gadd
1892
Ipswich, Queensland
16/10/1917
Jabber Trench, Westhoek
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 54th Bn.
3122
Sergeant
Edwin George Gadsden
16/08/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Machine Gun Corps, 4th Coy.
880
Lance Corporal
Christopher Henry Gage
26/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 54th Bn.
2158
Private
Joseph Urbain Gagnon
10/11/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 22nd Bn.
811848
Private
Roch Gagnon
09/11/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 22nd Bn.
448749
Private
Thomas William Gain
03/10/1917
's Gravenstafel, Passchendaele
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
10/2611
Private
S Gains
12/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 1st Bn.
27955
Private
David Scott Gair
27/06/1895
Lochgelly, Fife
07/10/1917
No. 13 General Hospital/ 83rd (Dublin) General Hospital, Boulogne
British Expeditionary Force
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders), 4/5th Bn. (Angus and Dundee)
202490
Private
Frederick Galbraith
20/06/1897
Kilkeel, County Down
30/10/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 49th Bn. (Edmonton)
101475
Private
J Galbraith
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders), 1st/6th Bn.
266003
Private
Fred Gale
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Devonshire Regiment, 8th Bn.
44197
Private
Harry Gale
22/01/1882
Bridport, Dorset
04/06/1916
La Chapelle, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
401711
Serjeant
Leonard Gale
26/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, 106th Bty. 22nd Bde.
52238
Private
Francis Joseph Gallagher
1893
Bega, New South Wales
04/10/1917
A.D.S. Prison at Ypres
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 41st Bn. ( The Byron Scottish )
3208
Private
Frederick Arthur Gallagher
1888
Bega, New South Wales
05/10/1917
Marne, Passchendaele
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 41st Bn. ( The Byron Scottish )
3207
Corporal
Martin Gallagher
1887
Oldham, Lancashire
24/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Machine Gun Corps, 56th Coy.
73409
Private
Patrick Charles Gallagher
16/03/1892
Castlefin, Donegal
08/05/1915
Bellewaerde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
51180
Sergeant
David Gallaher
30/10/1873
Ramelton, County Donegal
04/10/1917
Passchendaele
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 2nd Bn.
32513
Private
Hector Gallant
31/05/1897
Miscouche, Prince County,
05/11/1917
Kronprinz Farm, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 14th Bn. (Royal Montreal)
712089
Private
G Galley
06/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
The King's (Liverpool Regiment), 20th Bn.
235302
Private
A Galloway
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Scots, 13th Bn.
43326
Private
Frederick Andrew Galloway
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 2nd Bn.
42318
Private
Clarence Cyril Brooks Galsworthy
10/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 19th Bn.
5821
Lance Corporal
J Galt
26/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Scots Fusiliers, 2nd/4th Bn.
202201
Private
Bruce Macquarie Gamack
1893
Rollands Plains, New South Wales
21/07/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 36th Bn.
2306
Private
Wilton Campbell Gamack
1895
06/11/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 19th Bn. (New South Wales)
3806
Private
Clement Henry Gamble
1895
Winton North, Victoria
04/10/1917
Molenaarelsthoek, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 5th Bn.
6500
Private
F Gamble
21/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Scots, 11th Bn.
47789
Air Mechanic 2nd class
Harold Edmund Gamble
1893
Leadville, New South Wales
22/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Flying Corps, 71st Sqdn.
9065