Soldaten A-z 348

g

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Lance Serjeant
Thomas Gabbitass
1893
Worksop, Nottinghamshire
26/09/1917
Toronto farm, Sint-Juliaan
British Expeditionary Force
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment), 2/8th Bn.
306700
Private
Arthur Ernest Gadd
1892
Ipswich, Queensland
16/10/1917
Jabber Trench, Westhoek
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 54th Bn.
3122
Thomas William Gain 03/10/1917
's Gravenstafel, Passchendaele
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps
10/2611
Private
David Scott Gair
27/06/1895
Lochgelly, Fife
07/10/1917
No. 13 General Hospital/ 83rd (Dublin) General Hospital, Boulogne
British Expeditionary Force
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders), 4/5th Bn. (Angus and Dundee)
202490
Private
Frederick Galbraith
20/06/1897
Kilkeel, County Down
30/10/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 49th Bn. (Edmonton)
101475
Private
Harry Gale
22/01/1882
Bridport, Dorset
04/06/1916
La Chapelle, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
401711
Private
Francis Joseph Gallagher
1893
Bega, New South Wales
04/10/1917
A.D.S. Prison at Ypres
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 41st Bn. ( The Byron Scottish )
3208
Private
Frederick Arthur Gallagher
1888
Bega, New South Wales
05/10/1917
Marne
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 41st Bn. ( The Byron Scottish )
3207
Corporal
Martin Gallagher
1887
Oldham, Lancashire
24/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Machine Gun Corps, 56th Coy.
73409
Private
Patrick Charles Gallagher
16/03/1892
Castlefin, Donegal
08/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
51180
David Gallaher 30/10/1873
Ramelton, County Donegal
04/10/1917
Passchendaele
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 2nd Bn.
32513
Private
Hector Gallant
31/05/1897
Miscouche, Prince County,
05/11/1917
Kronprinz Farm, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 14th Bn. (Royal Montreal)
712089
Private
Frederick Andrew Galloway
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 2nd Bn.
42318
Private
Bruce Macquarie Gamack
1893
Rollands Plains, New South Wales
21/07/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 36th Bn.
2306
Private
Wilton Campbell Gamack
1895
06/11/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 19th Bn. (New South Wales)
3806
Private
Clement Henry Gamble
1895
Winton North, Victoria
04/10/1917
Molenaarelsthoek, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 5th Bn.
6500
Air Mechanic 2nd class
Harold Edmund Gamble
1893
Leadville, New South Wales
22/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Flying Corps, 71st Sqdn.
9065
Private
Robert James Gamble
20/03/1884
Winton North, Victoria
08/10/1917
Romulus Wood
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 24th Bn. (Victoria)
6055
Captain
Walter Raynes Gamble
1891
Wootton, Norfolk
12/06/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Alexandra Princess of Wales's Own (Yorkshire Regiment), 9th Bn.
/
Sergeant
William Henry Gambling
19/09/1889
Croydon, Surrey
16/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Royal Rifle Corps, 20th Bn. (British Empire League Pioneers)
C/9508
Private
John Gammon
1878
Braunton, Devon
16/08/1917
Langemark
British Expeditionary Force
Prince Albert’s (Somerset Light Infantry), 7th Bn.
204220
Private
Frederick Ganney
09/03/1896
Middlesex
06/11/1917
Mosselmarkt, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
491223
Corporal
Samuel John Gant
22/08/1897
Bush Hill Park, Middlesex
16/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
The Duke of Cambridge’s Own (Middlesex Regiment), 1/7th Bn.
TF/200402
Private
Frank Lewis Ganter
22/03/1891
Saint John, New Brunswick
19/06/1916
Sanctuary Wood, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 26th Bn. (New Brunswick)
69358
Private
Frank Donovan Garaway
1883
26/07/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 2nd Bn.
31993
Private
David Gardiner
07/03/1881
Stroud, Gloucestershire
03/06/1916
Knoll Farm, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Machine Gun Corps, 2nd Coy.
438935
Private
Edwin Lincoln Gardiner
20/11/1892
Lincoln, Lancaster County, Nebraska
06/11/1917
Tyne Cottage, Tyne Cot
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Machine Gun Corps, 4th Coy.
288952
Fred Gardiner 1889
Great Harwood, Lancashire
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own), 21st Bn. (Wool Textile Pioneers)
842
Captain
Frederick Thomas Gardiner
10/08/1891
Sawley, Derbyshire
31/07/1917
Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Highland Light Infantry, 12th Bn.
/
Private
George Patrick Gardiner
1881
Bungay, Suffolk
24/09/1917
Bitter Wood
British Expeditionary Force
Hertfordshire Regiment, 1/1st Bn.
40880
Private
Joseph Gardiner
25/05/1872
New Waterford, Cape Breton, Nova Scotia
08/10/1915
Siege Farm, Kemmel
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 25th Bn. (Nova Scotia Rifles)
68340
Private
Edward Stanley Gardner
26/06/1877
Yarmouth, Yarmouth County, Nova Scotia
04/06/1916
Sanctuary Wood, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 52nd Bn. (North Ontario)
439788