Soldaten A-z 124

e

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
George William Osborne Eade
1898
05/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Fusiliers (City of London) Regiment, 26th Bn.
57547
Bombardier
Thomas Eady
26/10/1891
Royston, Cambridgeshire
16/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
34832
Rifleman
Henry Lawrence Eagle
1889
Camberwell, Surrey
30/10/1917
Poelcapelle
British Expeditionary Force
London Regiment, 2/8th Bn. (Post Office Rifles)
375315
Private
John Murray Eaglesome
12/10/1917
Passchendaele
Australian Imperial Force
Canterbury Regiment, 2nd Bn.
26255
Private
George Edward Gilbert Eales
07/10/1890
Putney, Surrey
08/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
51016
Private
Harry Eric Earp
22/07/1893
Vogeltown, New Plymouth
02/01/1918
Reutel, Beselare
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 3nd Bn.
22957
Private
William James Easden
1888
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire
22/08/1917
East of Fortuinhoek
British Expeditionary Force
Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, 2/1st Bn. (Buckinghamshire)
265890 (1761)
Private
William Eason
1894
Tydd St.Mary, Lincolnshire
20/09/1617
St Julien
British Expeditionary Force
Machine Gun Corps, 165th Coy.
9818
Private
Robert Easson
29/01/1880
Buckhaven, Fife
15/04/1916
Sint-Elooi
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 24th Bn. (Victoria Rifles)
65301
Private
Robert Scott Easson
23/05/1895
Montreal, Quebec
22/06/1916
Sanctuary Wood, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 42nd Bn. (Royal Highlanders)
418411
Lance Corporal
Ernest East
09/10/1917
Daisy Wood
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 24th Bn. (Victoria)
103
Captain
Gordon Doulton East
1888
Kingston upon Thames, Surrey
31/07/1917
Canada Farm
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Army Medical Corps
/
Sergeant
Stuart Cecil Eastment
1896
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 42nd Bn.
86
Private
George Herbert Easton
16/08/1896
17/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
East Yorkshire Regiment, 8th Bn.
27241
Corporal
Charles Edward Eastwood
1892
Padiham, Lancashire
03/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Machine Gun Corps, 172nd Coy.
58056
Lance Serjeant
Edward Eastwood
1889
14/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
East Lancashire Regiment 1/5th Bn.
240484
Second Lieutenant
Harold Eaton
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Gloucestershire Regiment, 13th Bn. (Forest of Dean)(Pioneers)
/
Sergeant
Walter Emerson Eaton
30/10/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 49th Bn. (Edmonton)
101230
Private
William Thomas Eaton
19/01/1890
Leamington, Warwickshire
10/11/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 5th Bn. (Western Cavalry)
907906
Second Lieutenant
John Frederick Eberli
13/03/1894
Highbury, Middlesex
16/08/1917
St Julien
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Irish Regiment, 3rd Bn. attd. 2nd Bn.
/
Corporal
James John Edbrooke
1891
Leichhardt, New South Wales
20/09/1917
Westhoek, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 20th Bn. (New South Wales)
1699
Private
Charles Eddie
05/10/1892
Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire
26/10/1917
Waterloo, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
859373
Private
James Edge
23/02/1890
Bolton, Lancashire
26/10/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
693346
Rifleman
Roland Hil Edge
25/09/1885
Caverswall, Staffordshire
22/09/1917
Near Paytis Farm
British Expeditionary Force
King's Royal Rifle Corps, 18th Bn. (Arts & Crafts)
R/13789
Private
Harold Edmondson
Nelson, Lancashire
04/10/1917
Jetty Wood
British Expeditionary Force
Alexandra Princess of Wales's Own (Yorkshire Regiment), 10th Bn.
203711
Private
Herbert Edmondson
1897
Barnoldswick, Lancashire
9/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment), 8th Bn.
29200
Private
Henry Edmonston
1897
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 2nd Bn.
42485
Private
Charles L. Edmunds
04/08/1890
County Antrim
21/04/1915
Begraafplaats Sint-Juliaan, Sint-Juliaan
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 15th Bn. (48th Highlanders)
27649
Private
John Edmunds
29/03/1888
Emberton, Buckinghamshire
05/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry, 1st Bn.
19541
Private
Alfred William Edwards
1885
West Lynn, Norfolk
31/07/1917
Vulcan Crossing
British Expeditionary Force
Grenadier Guards, 3rd Bn.
22337
Private
Arthur Leonard Edwards
26/05/1884
Sussex
30/10/1917
Tyne Cottage, Tyne Cot
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Machine Gun Corps, 12th Coy.
835818
Private
Cecil William Edwards
1888
Ramsey, Huntingdonshire
23/09/1917
Halfway House
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 53rd Bn.
3141