Soldaten A-z 6109

a

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
Chester Abbett
1894
Teddington, Middlesex
28/11/1917
Tiber
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Fusiliers (City of London) Regiment, 20th Bn.
9296
Private
Albert Edward Abbott
1894
Dinmore, Ipswich, Queensland
04/10/1917
Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 26th Bn. (Queensland and Tasmania)
5294
Lance Corporal
George Henry Abbott
07/10/1893
London
22/10/1917
Heine House, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 50th Bn. (Calgary)
126610
Second Lieutenant
John Gurney Abbott
1890
Surrey
21/09/1917
Eagle Trench, Langemark
British Expeditionary Force
The Rifle Brigade, 6th Bn. attd. Trench Mortar, 59th Bty.
/
Private
James Abercromby
10/01/1896
Glasgow
09/11/1917
Passchendaele, Crest Farm
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 18th Bn. (Western Ontario)
123978
Private
Henry Charles Ablard
21/02/1885
London, Poplar
22/04/1915
Coner Cottage, Langemark
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
7813
Second Lieutenant
Leslie Wallace Ablett
09/06/1897
Withington, Lancashire
14/10/1917
Beselare, Reutel
British Expeditionary Force
Northumberland Fusiliers, 11th Bn.
/
Captain
Robert Abram
21/09/1891
Carlisle, Cumberland
26/10/1917
Gheluvelt Wood
British Expeditionary Force
Border Regiment, 3rd Bn. attd. 2nd Bn.
/
Captain
Robert Abram
21/09/1891
Carlisle, Cumberland
26/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Border Regiment, 3rd Bn. attd. 2nd Bn.
/
Second Lieutenant
George Ackhurst
02/06/1878
Melbourne, Victoria
04/10/1917
's Gravenstafel, Passchendaele
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 1st Bn.
18207
Captain
Harold Ackroyd
13/07/1877
Southport, Lancashire
11/08/1917
Jargon Trench, Glencorse Wood
British Expeditionary Force
Princess Charlotte of Wales’s (Royal Berkshire Regiment), 6th Bn.
/
Private
Roy Ernest Acton
29/03/1895
ON, Lambton County, Watford
03/11/1917
Passchendaele, Crest Farm
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 21st Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
210057
Private
David Frederick Actworth
09/10/1895
ON, Elgin County,West Lorne
06/11/1917
Passendale, Mosselmarkt
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 1st Bn. (Ontario Regiment)
189961
Private
Alexander Adair
13/09/1886
Dumfries and Galloway, Kirkcowan
25/10/1917
Kronprinz Farm, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 1st Bn.
217096
Private
Kiro Luke Adam
01/06/1893
Rarotonga, Cook Islands
07/10/1917
Spree Farm - Kansas Cross
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Bn.
16/1007
Private
Albert Adams
18/09/1876
Rochester, Kent
02/10/1917
Maison Bulgare
British Expeditionary Force
East Yorkshire Regiment, 6th Bn.
40416
Private
Alfred Adams
15/04/1895
Dubbo, New South Wales
17/10/1917
Celtic Wood
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 54th Bn.
2367
Second Lieutenant
Caleb Henry Adams
06/01/1890
Lewisham, Kent
20/09/1917
Bitter Wood
British Expeditionary Force
Queen’s (Royal West Surrey Regiment), 10th Bn.
/
Leutnant
Charles Cecil Ogden Macfee Adams
23/02/1891
London, Westminster
13/06/1916
Mount Sorrel, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 16th Bn. (Canadian Scottish)
Corporal
Frederick James Adams
13/03/1873
Monewden, Suffolk
30/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, 32nd Div. Ammunition Col.
5935
Private
John Adams
22/08/1895
Lancashire, Liverpool
09/10/1917
South of Meunier House, Poelkappelle
British Expeditionary Force
York & Lancaster Regiment, 6th Bn.
22814
Private
Joseph Reginald Adams
09/06/1896
Toronto, Ontario
26/11/1917
Étaples, Pas-de-Calais
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 8th Bn. (90th Rifles)
820945
Gunner
Archibald Adamson
01/10/1888
Cardross, Dunbartonshire
30/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "B" Bty.
810715
Second Lieutenant
George Addis Adamson
29/05/1898
Ardrossan, Ayrshire
12/10/1917
Southeast of Poelkapelle
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own Scottish Borderers, 6th Bn.
33980
Private
Robert Menzies Adamson
01/09/1884
Kirkintilloch, Dunbartonshire
10/10/1917
Wood 15 and Saules Farm
British Expeditionary Force
Scots Guards, 1st Bn.
13404
Private
Joseph Adeline
24/09/1897
Timis County, Timișoara
24/10/1917
Schuler Farm, Langemark
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 1st Bn.
907911
Private
James Francis Basil Adkins
04/04/1898
Preston, Lancashire
01/10/1917
Lijssenthoek, Remy Siding Casualty Clearing Stations
British Expeditionary Force
Suffolk Regiment, 2nd Bn.
9760
Private
George William Adlard
1892
Lincoln, Lincolnshire
31/07/1917
Mouse Trap Farm
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Sussex Regiment, 12th Bn.
G/15345
Private
Wilfred Blyth Adlard
1897
Retford, Nottinghamshire
10/08/1917
South of Zillebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment), 12th Bn. (Pioneers)
51675
Private
Henry Daniel Blane Affleck
26/08/1891
Glentunnel, Canterbury
14/10/1917
Bellevue
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 1st Bn.
24527
Leutnant
Harold Edward Agar
28/09/1891
Yorkshire, Howden
30/10/1917
west of Meetcheele ( 28.NE.D.5.d.2.9.)
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
748
Captain
Richard Victor Joseph Roy Agius
19/09/1896
Hampstead, County of London
26/10/1917
Helles House, Poelkapelle
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Fusiliers (City of London) Regiment, 2/3rd Bn.
/