Soldaten A-z 559

s

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
John Sabin
05/04/1877
London (City), Middlesex
30/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles), 5/6th Bn.
200759
Private
John Northey Sabin
02/09/1894
Makotuku, Manawatu-Wanganui
21/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 1st Bn.
14871
Private
James Henry Sadler
14/08/1879
Dunedin, Otago
31/07/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 1st Bn.
18860
Second Lieutenant
William Douglas Sadler
1894
03/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
East Surrey Regiment, 9th Bn.
/
Private
Stanislaw Sadrowski
01/06/1891
Kaunas
05/11/1917
Tiber, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 24th Bn. (Victoria Rifles)
842211
Private
Fred Safay
15/05/1889
Jacksonville, Duval County, Florida
30/10/1917
Varlet Farm, Langemark
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 5th Bn.
110495
Private
Albert Norman Sage
03/03/1896
Sittingbourne, Kent
14/06/1916
Sanctuary Wood, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 4th Bn. (Central Ontario)
406177
Sapper
Walter George Sage
17/02/1893
Ashburton, Canterbury
15/10/1917
No. 22 General Hospital, Camiers, Pas-de-Calais
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand, Divisional Signals Coy.
17008
Leutnant
Robert Thomas Sailman
06/11/1886
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
30/10/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 85th Bn. (Nova Scotia Highlanders)
/
Private
Allan Joseph Salamonson
11/05/1898
Bluff, Southland
15/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 3rd Bn.
46096
Lance Corporal
Erven Charles Salau
1896
Bendigo, Victoria
04/10/1917
Broodseinde, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 22nd Bn. (Victoria)
4423
Private
William Sales
09/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 28th Bn. (Western Australia)
5917
Private
George Henry Salisbury
21/07/1879
Taranaki
17/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 3rd Bn.
41631
Serjeant
Charles Edgar Salmon
1895
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
East Lancashire Regiment, 2/5th Bn.
240672
Sergeant
Donald Salmon
09/11/1890
Barton Turf, Norfolk
05/11/1917
Abraham Heights, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 13th Bn. (Royal Highlanders)
46193
Private
George Salmon
10/01/1879
Stafford, Staffordshire
26/10/1917
Banff House
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Marines, 2nd Bn.
PLY/2104(S)
Private
George Cockburn Salmond
12/12/1894
Queenstown, Otago
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 1st Bn.
27117
Private
Frank Salter
15/02/1895
Newchurch, Isle of Wight
22/06/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 42nd Bn. (Royal Highlanders)
441128
Private
Fred Salts
1886
22/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Cheshire Regiment, 16th Bn.
292824
Private
Philip Sampher
06/11/1880
Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland
30/10/1917
Heine House, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 72nd Bn. (Seaforth Highlanders)
1015763
Private
Alex Sampson
10/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Lancashire Fusiliers, 10th Bn.
40753
Private
Leslie Louis Sampson
1898
06/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
East Surrey Regiment, 1st Bn.
35964
Private
Mortimer Francis Sampson
1883
Huon Island, Tasmania
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 5th Bn.
6355
Major
Lesser Joseph Samuels
1888
29/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "A" Bty.
/
Private
Edward Thomas Sandell
14/05/1898
Paddington, Middlesex
01/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Fusiliers (City of London) Regiment, 13th Bn.
65131
Private
Ernest Lloyd Sanders
02/05/1894
Bowmanville, Clarington, Durham Region, Ontario
11/04/1916
No.4 Crater, St. Elooi
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 19th Bn. (Central Ontario)
135872
Private
Arnold Sanderson
1892
Darlington, Durham
14/10/1917
Reutel, Beselare
British Expeditionary Force
Northumberland Fusiliers, 11th Bn.
19933
Rifleman
Eric Sanderson
02/09/1896
Mangakura, Auckland
14/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 3rd Bn.
31437
Private
George Sanderson
1890
19/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Prince Albert’s (Somerset Light Infantry), 6th Bn.
28064
Private
James Sanderson
1880
21/09/1917
Tower Hamlets, Geluveld
British Expeditionary Force
Durham Light Infantry, 12th Bn.
24049
Private
Robert Sanderson
01/06/1889
Sunderland, Durham
26/10/1917
Tyne Cottage, Tyne Cot
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 50th Bn. (Calgary)
625196
Private
Sydney James Sanderson
25/01/1895
Dunedin, Otago
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 2nd Bn.
12/3471