Militairen A-z 319

d

Militair Geboorte Overlijden Legerdienst
Rifleman
John Da Costa
31/10/1891
Stepney, London
01/08/1917
No. 32 Casualty Claering Station, Brandhoek
British Expeditionary Force
The Rifle Brigade, 2nd Bn.
S/19776
Serjeant
Thomas Albert Dagg
1892
01/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 166th Siege Bty.
71700
Second Lieutenant
James Daintith
13/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Engineers, 150th Field Coy.
/
Private
David Watson Daisley
04/02/1894
Leicester
24/04/1916
Dump, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 5th Bn. (Western Cavalry)
A/40684
Private
Jack Stanley Dale
1891
Castlemaine, Victoria
27/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 58th Bn.
Private
Stanley Dale
11/04/1895
Penryn, Cornwall
02/10/1917
Near Arbre, East Of St. Julien
British Expeditionary Force
Princess Charlotte of Wales’s (Royal Berkshire Regiment), 1/4th Bn.
202181
Chaplain 4th Class
William Lorraine Seymour Dallas
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Army Chaplains' Department attd. King's (Liverpool Regiment), 1/5th Bn.
/
Sergeant
William Dalton
25/02/1883
Tockwith, Yorkshire
03/10/1917
Mühle
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 22nd Bn. (Victoria)
5963
Lance Corporal
Patrick Jerome Daly
1892
Richmond, Victoria
09/10/1917
Dairy Wood
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 17th Bn. (New South Wales)
1178
Private
Thomas Daly
17/04/1890
County Dublin, Dublin
08/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
23109
Sergeant
Walter Dalziel
07/10/1889
Kent, Royal Tunbridge Wells
06/06/1916
Yeomanry Post, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 31st Bn. (Alberta)
79230
Lance Corporal
Charles Leonard Dames
1895
17/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
The Duke of Cambridge’s Own (Middlesex Regiment), 12th Bn.
G/40116
Private
Emile Liendet August Damster
29/03/1887
Cape Town, cape
21/09/1917
Bremen Redoubt
British Expeditionary Force
South African Infantry Regiment, 3rd Bn. (Transvaal and Rhodesia)
12323
Private
Bernard Danaher
Newport, Monmouthshire
10/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
South Wales Borderers, 1st Bn.
26266
Private
Percy Dando
23/05/10896
Rhondda Cynon Taff, Cymmer
03/06/1916
The Culvert, Hooge
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Royal Canadian Regiment
477218
Private
Charles Danford
1878
Northampton, Northamptonshire
12/10/1917
Assyria
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 48th Bn.
5683
Private
John Daniel
13/01/1888
London
02/06/1916
Halfway House, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Royal Canadian Regiment
477219
Private
William Daniel
18/07/1886
Aberdeen
26/10/1917
Bellevue, Passendale
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
736807
Private
Charles Robert Dann
17/10/1883
Rangiora, Canterbury
16/12/1917
Polygon Wood
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 3rd Bn.
33700
Second Lieutenant
Henry Norman Dann
15/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.
/
Private
John Dann
27/11/1895
Hokitika, West Coast
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 2nd Bn.
12147
Captain
Graham Hirtzel Darbyshire
08/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 2/1st North Midland Bty.
/
Private
William Dargue
09/10/1917
Passendale
British Expeditionary Force
East Lancashire Regiment, 2/5th Bn.
241138
Private
Norman Edgerton Darling
08/10/1890
ON, Peterborough County, Dummer Township
14/05/1916
Ecole , Ieper
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 1st Bn.
113010
Corporal
Reuben Godfrey Darling
22/08/1894
Sheep Hills, Victoria
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 39th Bn.
2066
Private
Michael Joseph Darmody
06/10/1896
ON, Toronto
13/06/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 58th Bn. (Central Ontario)
453186
Private
Joseph Archibald Darragh
23/06/1895
Myross Bush, Southland
03/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 1st Bn.
22316
Luitenant
Wilfred James Dashwood
1883
02/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Grenadier Guards, 1st Bn.
/
Private
Albert James Davenport
28/08/1884
ON, Toronto
07/05/1916
Dormy House , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 4th Bn. (Central Ontario)
451208
Lance Corporal
David Davenport
14/06/1883
Rangiora, Canterbury
06/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 3rd Bn.
25/377
Major
Fred Davenport
03/08/1873
Leek, Staffordshire
25/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "A" Bty.
/
Private
Arthur Davey
1893
Milton, New South Wales
09/10/1917
Defy Crossing
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 17th Bn. (New South Wales)
4401