Militairen A-z 279

f

Militair Geboorte Overlijden Legerdienst
Private
James Fagan
31/05/1888
Dundee, Forfarshire
06/12/1917
La Belle Alliance
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment), 5/6th Bn.
2921
Sergeant
John Patrick Fahey
1892
Alexandria, New South Wales
27/09/1917
Black Watch Corner
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 58th Bn.
2632
Major
A E B Fair
16/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "C" Bty.
/
Private
Alexander Richard Fair
Beaconsfield, Tasmanië
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 3nd Bn.
33531
Private
David Fairbairn
23/03/1885
Lowick, Northumberland
09/10/1917
Passendale
British Expeditionary Force
39002
Second Lieutenant
Joseph Maurice Fairbairns
01/04/1896
20/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, 8th Div. Ammunition Col.
/
Private
Alfred Fairclough
08/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 9th Bn.
18461
Private
Thomas Harry Fairhead
1880
21/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Middlesex Regiment attd. London Regiment, 2/7th Bn.
G/87128
Air Mechanic 1st Class
Robert Lester Fairless
1897
11/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Flying Corps, 4th Sqdn.
6728
Private
Philip Fairservice
20/04/1892
Q, Bonaventure, Black Cape
30/10/1917
Bellevue, Passendale
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 49th Bn. (Edmonton)
252064
Private
Charles White Fairweather
06/03/1897
NS, Cumberland County, Joggins
13/06/1916
Sanctuary Wood , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 58th Bn. (Central Ontario)
445288
Private
Wilfrid Ernest Fakeley
28/02/1894
Dover, Kent
10/11/1917
Passendale, Crest Farm
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 8th Bn. (90th Rifles)
234662
Gunner
James Bisset Falconer
1886
Blairgowrie, Perth and Kinross
27/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 275th Siege Bty.
110396
Sergeant
James Courtnay Falconer
09/07/1884
Waimate, Canterbury
02/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 1st Bn.
36828
Second Lieutenant
Frederick Ewen Baldwin Falkiner
16/06/1895
County Dublin, Dublin
21/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
/
Second Lieutenant
George Stride Falkiner
06/09/1887
County Dublin, Dublin
16/08/1917
Frezenberg
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Dublin Fusiliers, 2nd Bn.
/
Private
Robert Frank Fane
30/04/1897
Greater London, Surbiton
11/11/1917
Fürst Farm, Passendale
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 10th Bn. (Canadians)
624308
Private
Robert Frank Fane
30/04/1897
London, Surbiton
11/11/1917
Fürst Farm, Passendale
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 10th Bn. (Canadians)
624308
Luitenant
Leighton Dalrymple Fanshawe
Reading, Berkshire
03/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Machine Gun Corps, 7th Coy.
/
Private
Frank Farley
28/12/1882
Slinfold, Sussex
04/10/1917
Polderhoek
British Expeditionary Force
East Surrey Regiment, 1st Bn.
30610
Lance Corporal
Noel Worthington Farmar
1895
20/11/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 1st Bn.
12998
Private
Allan Sidney Farmer
04/07/1893
Q, Les Collines-de-l'Outaouais, Kirk's Ferry
03/11/1917
Bellevue, Passendale
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 42nd Bn. (Royal Highlanders)
145425
Major
Cyril Farmer
1884
03/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 83rd Bde. attd. Royal Garrison Artillery, 183 Bty.
/
Private
James Honeyman Farmer
03/07/1892
Glasgow
02/06/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 42nd Bn. (Royal Highlanders)
418544
Private
Reuben Arthur Farmer
08/04/1895
Mauriceville, Wellington
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 2nd Bn.
23817
Rifleman
William Percy Farmer
04/07/1884
Waikino, Waikato
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 3rd Bn.
45374
Luitenant
Rupert Farquhar
07/07/1897
City of London, County of London
17/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Grenadier Guards, 4th Bn.
/
Private
Donald Farquharson
03/04/1886
Aberdeen,
06/11/1917
Passchendaele church, Passendale
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 27th Bn. (City of Winnipeg)
153571
Sapper
Robert Farquharson
09/07/1896
Dumfries, Dumfriesshire
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Engineers, 401st Field Coy. (2nd Highland)
402307
Private
Basil Farr
1887
South Melbourne, Victoria
09/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 21st Bn. (Victoria)
6313
Second Lieutenant
Fred Farrar
1895
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Lincolnshire Regiment, 8th Bn.
/
Corporal
Charles Alonzo Farrell
03/01/1891
ON, Prescott and Russell United Counties, Pendleton
03/11/1917
Passendale, Crest Farm
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 21st Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
59313