Militairen A-z 63

n

Militair Geboorte Overlijden Legerdienst
Private
Charles Joseph Byro Nairn
09/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 11th Bn.
6551
Private
Albert Edward Naldrett
1893
Greater London, Marylebone
26/10/1917
Poelkapelle
British Expeditionary Force
London Regiment, 2/1st Bn. (Royal Fusiliers)
201574
Private
Arthur Augustus Nangle
21/08/1896
Richmond, Victoria
26/10/1917
Decline Copse
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 6th Bn.
6631
Private
William Nankervis
17/09/1875
Launceston, Tasmania
22/10/1917
Wolf Farm
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 1st Bn.
27139
Corporal
Frederick George Nash
06/07/1893
Sandhurst, Kent
16/08/1917
Hillock Farm - Saint-Julien Road
British Expeditionary Force
Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, 1/1st Bn. (Buckinghamshire)
33539
Second Lieutenant
P. G. Nash
05/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 21st Bn. (6th City)
/
Private
William Jeffry Nash
1881
Yea, Victoria
12/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 37th Bn.
3110
Sergeant
Charles Naylor
17/07/1893
Walton-le-Dale, Lancashire
31/07/1917
Schüler Farm
British Expeditionary Force
King's (Liverpool Regiment), 1/8th Bn. (Irish)
305704
Luitenant
Samuel Dawson Naylor
07/10/1889
Bradford, Yorkshire
31/05/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 52nd Bn. (North Ontario)
Private
Sydney Bertrem Naylor
07/06/1890
Rockhampton, Queensland
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 25th Bn. (Queensland)
4151
Private
James Martin Clement Neagle
1889
Port Pirie, South Australia
18/10/1917
Celtic Wood
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 50th Bn.
2233A
Private
Clare Bedford Neal
13/11/1896
ON, Perth County, Stratford
30/10/1917
Vapour Farm, Passendale
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 2nd Bn.
227689
Private
William Near
08/07/1891
ON, Perth County, Saint Marys
08/11/1917
Bellevue, Passendale
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 7th Bn. (1st British Columbia)
401470
Lance Corporal
John Neill
03/08/1882
Belfast, County Antrim
12/10/1917
Bellevue
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 2nd Bn.
15229
Private
Hamilton Neilson
1899
Peebles, Peeblesshire
22/08/1917
Vampir Farm
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment), 13th Bn.
335078
Private
Albin Gotfred Nelson
13/03/1897
ON, Bergland
26/10/1917
Fleet Cottage, 's Graventafel
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
1000733
Private
Cyril Nelson
23/04/1883
York, Yorkshire
09/06/1916
Halfway House, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Machine Gun Corps, 7th Coy.
117440
Sergeant
Francis Albert Nelson
02/05/1897
Kentville, Kings County, Nova Scotia
30/10/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 85th Bn. (Nova Scotia Highlanders)
222097
Rifleman
James Nelson
1891
Warrenby, Yorkshire
05/08/1917
Impact Reserve, Battle Wood
British Expeditionary Force
King's Royal Rifle Corps, 21st Bn. (Yeoman Rifles)
C/12410
Luitenant
Joseph William Nelson
1891
22/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
/
Private
Montague Nesbitt
09/06/1876
ON, Peel Regional Municipality, Brampton
08/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
51367
Lance Corporal
Ernest Newby
1898
Oldham, Lancashire
17/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 11th Bn.
36996
Private
Frederick Newman
16/12/1888
22/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Gloucestershire Regiment, 14th Bn. (West of England)
241938
Private
Claude Vincent Newport
1898
Coolgardie, Western Australia
12/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 48th Bn.
2961
Private
Crawford William Newton
29/03/1895
ON, Wellington County, Clifford
23/10/1917
Beecham, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 46th Bn. (South Saskatchewan)
255389
Private
Francis William Newton
11/11/1897
Bradford, Yorkshire
01/09/1917
No. 1 Australian Casualty Clearing Station, Bailleul
British Expeditionary Force
Alexandra Princess of Wales's Own (Yorkshire Regiment), 2nd Bn.
38114
Private
Frederick Arthur Newton
14/12/1892
Wiltshire, Salisbury
04/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
567
Lance Corporal
Thomas William Newton
07/05/1894
Cheshire East, Davenport
06/11/1917
Passendale, Crest Farm
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 24th Bn. (Victoria Rifles)
488897
Serjeant
William Newton
1890
York, Yorkshire
04/10/1917
Gunner's Lodge
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 1/1st Warwick Bty.
312032
Private
Sidney Niblett
1895
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 2nd Bn.
21679
Private
George Foster Niblock
23/05/1888
North Carolina, Iredell County, Iredell Heights
30/10/1917
Bridge House, Langemark
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 49th Bn. (Edmonton)
231498
Lance Corporal
James Claude Nicholls
1893
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
32