Soldaten A-z 282

f

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Corporal
Charles Alonzo Farrell
03/01/1891
Pendleton, Prescott and Russell United Counties, Ontario
03/11/1917
Crest Farm, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 21st Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
59313
Private
James Farrell
1896
Tunstall, Staffordshire
28/09/1917
Kangaroo Trench
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment), 2nd Bn.
16295
Rifleman
John Farrell
Shankill, Belfast, County Antrim
31/07/1917
Westhoek, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Irish Rifles, 1st Bn.
9200
Private
Sidney Farrer
14/07/1892
Canterbury, Kent
04/05/1915
White Chateau, Ieper
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
1654
Corporal
Walter Farrer
1894
St. Pauls, Burnley, Lancashire
12/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment), 1st Bn.
265405
Private
John Farstad
26/04/1897
Hjelmåsfjord
06/11/1917
Graf Wood, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 28th Bn. (North West)
888316
Sergeant
James Faulds
20/01/1884
Springhill, Cumberland County, Nova Scotia
08/11/1917
Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 25th Bn. (Nova Scotia Rifles)
67181
William Thomas Faull 1893
17/10/1917
Passchendaele Ridge
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 3rd Bn.
24/417
Private
Edward Stewart Favell
11/02/1885
Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
22/11/1917
Noordemdhoek
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 3rd Bn.
46177
Private
George Henry Fearey
1894
Edmonton, Middlesex
12/10/1917
Adler Farm, West of Wallemolen
British Expeditionary Force
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders), 8th. Bn.
19920
Private
Ernest Walter Fearnley
1890
Northwich, Cheshire
31/07/1917
Ferdinand Farm
British Expeditionary Force
1504
Trooper
William George Fearnley
1892
Northwich, Cheshire
26/08/1917
Duhallow Advanced Dressing Station
British Expeditionary Force
1503
Private
George Fearon
08/03/1897
Liverpool, Lancashire
22/09/1917
March Farm
British Expeditionary Force
King's (Liverpool Regiment), 18th Bn. (2nd City)
203094
Sergeant
Thomas Feasby
1885
Middlesbrough, Yorkshire
14/10/1917
Reutel, Beselare
British Expeditionary Force
Northumberland Fusiliers, 11th Bn.
5496
Private
William James Featherstone
27/05/1883
Monkton, Perth, Ontario
06/11/1917
Graf Wood, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 28th Bn. (North West)
440335
Leutnant
John Halifax Feggetter
16/06/1895
Jesmond, Northumberland
04/10/1917
Broodseinde, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
The Prince of Wales’s Leinster Regiment (Royal Canadians) attd. Northumberland Fusiliers 12/13th Bn.
19562
Private
Augustine John Fehrenbach
28/08/1884
Limehouse, Middlesex
26/10/1917
Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 46th Bn. (South Saskatchewan)
887531
Private
Horace Raistrick Fell
21/07/1894
Bradford, Yorkshire
13/06/1916
Manor Farm, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 3rd Bn. (Toronto Regiment)
402734
Lance Corporal
Tom Fell
1890
Burnley, Lancashire
01/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 16th Bn.
201486
Gunner
Harold Hallinstein Fels
1891
Dunedin, Otago
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Field Artillery, 15th Bty. 1st Bde.
2/2407
Second Lieutenant
Hubert Ratcliffe Felton
1898
Walsall, Staffordshire
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Worcestershire Regiment, 1/7th Bn.
/
Private
Bertram Fenn
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 1/5th Bn.
29027
Private
Cecil Frank Fenn
25/03/1890
Dedham, Essex
04/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
51154
Company Serjeant Major
Frederick William Fenne
1882
Fulham, Middlesex
04/10/1917
Cameron Covert, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry, 1st Bn.
5961
Company Serjeant Major
Frederick William Herbert Fenne
23/03/1882
London (City), Middlesex
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry, 1st Bn.
5961
Private
Frederick Thomas Fennell
22/05/1896
Birmingham, Warwickshire
07/11/1917
Crest Farm, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Machine Gun Corps, 2nd Coy.
174270
Private
Patrick Fenneral
1895
Baronstown, County Westmeath, Leinster
18/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers, 8th Bn.
27470
Serjeant
Isaac Edward Fenton
31/08/1893
Ponsonby, Auckland
08/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 2nd Bn.
12164
Private
Archibald Ferguson
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
26/09/1917
Veldhoek
British Expeditionary Force
Highland Light Infantry, 1/9th Bn. (Glasgow Highland)
334274
Leutnant
Arthur Douglas Ferguson
1881
Edinburgh, Midlothian
12/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Seaforth Highlanders, 1/6th Bn. (Morayshire)
/
Rifleman
David harvey Ferguson
04/03/1896
Bangor, County Down
06/12/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 3rd Bn.
20133
Private
Ernest Robert John Ferguson
11/03/1897
Toronto, Ontario
04/11/1917
Vanity House, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 14th Bn. (Royal Montreal)
136539