Soldaten A-z 644

g

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
A E Gooding
16/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers), 2nd Bn.
233609
Lance Corporal
Arthur Henry Gooding
26/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Devonshire Regiment, 8th Bn.
38069
Private
Frank Gooding
26/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Devonshire Regiment, ""B"""" Coy. 8th Bn.""
1404
Gunner
Harold Gooding
1893
Gerang Gerung, Victoria
30/09/1917
Bavaria House, Ieper
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Field Artillery, 30th Bty. 8th Bde.
19796
Private
Walter Tom Gooding
1895
Gerang Gerung, Victoria
26/09/1917
Polygon Wood, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 29th Bn.
4198
Corporal
Joseph Goodinson
21/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
East Yorkshire Regiment, 6th Bn.
14533
Gunner
A T Goodman
30/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Horse Artillery, 15th (Warwick) Bde.
614488
Private
Albert Howard Goodman
24/06/1890
Toronto, Ontario
02/06/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 5th Bn.
110196
Sergeant
Charles Goodman
06/06/1889
Windsor, Berkshire
23/08/1915
Paul Burgrave Farm, Kemmel
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
8406
Gunner
Herbert Le Marie Goodridge
11/04/1880
Watford, Hertfordshire
28/10/1917
Dozinghem Casualty Clearing Station, Westvleteren
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, 29th Bde.
32944
Private
Frederick Springthorpe Goodrum
08/01/1888
Sheffield, Yorkshire
04/08/1917
Dikkebus
British Expeditionary Force
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment), 7th Bn.
205613
Private
Stanley Goodrum
1889
Acle, Norfolk
14/10/1917
Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
33126
Private
Daniel William Bertram Goodsell
01/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Machine Gun Corps, 24th Coy.
4534
Private
W Goodway
18/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Hampshire Regiment, 14th Bn.
28108
Private
Alonzo Goodwin
04/02/1895
Upper Cape, Westmoreland County, New Brunswick
13/06/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 13th Bn. (Royal Highlanders)
46842
Corporal
Charles Henry Goodwin
26/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment), 2/6th Bn.
240945
Private
Earl George Goodwin
11/11/1896
Lower Clarks Harbour, Shelburne County, Nova Scotia
30/10/1917
Tyne Cottage, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 85th Bn. (Nova Scotia Highlanders)
282458
Private
Ernest Henry Goodwin
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F., 1st Bn.
30785
Sergeant
Ernest Joseph Goodwin
29/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Machine Gun Corps, 14th Coy.
285
Able Seaman
Francis Harold Goodwin
06/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.
R/862
Leutnant
Francis Willie Goodwin
06/01/1886
Colwall, Herefordshire
04/10/1917
Pill Box Cemetery
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 8th Bn.
/
Private
Frederick James Goodwin
20/07/1883
13/10/1917
Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 45th Bn.
3379
Private
Hubert Arthur Goodwin
28/11/1878
Dargate Hernhill, Kent
19/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Queen’s (Royal West Surrey Regiment), 7th Bn.
G/37745
Private
John Goodwin
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment", N.Z.E.F., ""D"""" Coy. 1st Bn.""
29771
Private
Joseph Goodwin
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own), ""B"""" Coy. 9th Bn.""
203123
Rifleman
Samuel Herbert Goodwin
01/11/1877
Clerkenwell, Middlesex
01/08/1917
Canadian Farm
British Expeditionary Force
King's Royal Rifle Corps, 17th Bn. (British Empire League)
R/35413
Private
T A Goodwin
27/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 1st/8th Bn.
325033
Private
Thomas Goodwin
1879
Marulan, New South Wales
03/10/1917
Molenaarelsthoek, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 1st Bn.
7251
Private
Walter Earl Goodwin
04/01/1896
04/10/1917
Zonnebeke
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 1st Bn.
10/3889
Lance Corporal
William Goodwin
04/10/1917
Passchendaele
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 1st Bn.
14416
Private
Arthur Wilfred Goodwyn
1882
St John's Wood, Middlesex
12/07/1917
Polygon Wood, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment), 7th Bn.
20851
Private
Cecil Goody
04/06/1898
Leadgate, Durham
16/10/1917
Polygon Wood, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 6th Bn.
36063