Soldaten A-z 356

g

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
Jack Grant
17/12/1888
Deloraine, Manitoba
15/06/1916
Observatory Ridge, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 4th Bn. (Central Ontario)
A/36398
Sergeant
Lewis Alexander Grant
13/05/1897
New Deer, Aberdeenshire
02/08/1917
Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Gordon Highlanders, 1/5th Bn. (Buchan and Formartin)
241194
Leutnant
Lionel Edwin Grant
1894
Utrecht, Natal
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 39th Bn.
/
Private
Robert Grant
15/03/1889
Bangor, Caernarfonshire
08/05/1915
Bellewaerde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
770
Second Lieutenant
Thomas Smaill Grant
1892
08/11/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Field Artillery, 13th Bty. 3rd Bde.
11/1877
Private
William Grant
1898
Standish, Lancashire
08/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 20th Bn.
49297
Second Lieutenant
Archibald Ronald Grant-Suttie
20/10/1896
Balgone, North Berwick
23/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Horse Artillery, "L" Bty.
/
Landsturmmann
Benno Grassl
29/05/1879
Preinerszell, Pfaffenhofen, Oberbayern
06/11/1917
Moorslede
Deutsches Heer
Minenwerferkompanie, Kgl. Bayer. Reserve-Infanterie-Regiment Nr. 13
Private - Stretcher Bearer
Edmund Gray
1890
Bessbrook, County Armagh
16/08/1917
Hill 35
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Irish Fusiliers, 9th Bn.
14201
Private
Henry Gray
27/06/1886
Wick, Caithness
26/10/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
420987
Rifleman
Jeffrey Charles William Gray
10/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 4th Bn.
26/1165
Private
Lionel Victor Gray
07/06/1894
Stroud, Gloucestershire
03/06/1916
Fosse Wood, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 10th Bn. (Canadians)
22053
Private
William Ralph Gray
02/05/1895
Sidney, Fremont County, Iowa
06/11/1917
Graf Wood, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 27th Bn. (City of Winnipeg)
874952
Private
William Ralph Gray
02/05/1895
Sidney, Fremont County, Iowa
06/11/1917
Graf Wood, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 27th Bn. (City of Winnipeg)
874952
Serjeant
James Henry Graydon
27/06/1895
Halifax, Yorkshire
27/08/1917
Pheasant Trench
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment), 8th Bn.
14253
Private
John Rapson Greagg
07/04/1884
Poplar, Middlesex
12/10/1917
Defy Crossing
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 48th Bn.
2666
Sergeant
John Greasley
1895
Sale, Victoria
09/11/1917
Passchendaele
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 58th Bn.
3064
Private
Bert William Greathead
1892
Gippsland, Victoria
09/10/1917
Defy Crossing
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 20th Bn. (New South Wales)
4427
Private
Frank Greaves
1879
14/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Princess Louise’s (Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders), 10th Bn.
18742
Private
Claude Percy Greeks
03/08/1889
Wellington, Wellington
06/08/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 2nd Bn.
39799
Private
Raynor Stephen Greeks
24/07/1887
Wellington, Wellington
17/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 1st Bn.
37801
Private
Alfred Green
24/10/1880
Droylsden, Lancashire
22/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 23rd Bn.
47787
Second Lieutenant
Arthur Vivian Green
1896
17/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
/
Private
Christopher Green
09/11/1880
Oxford, Oxfordshire
08/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, 1/4th Bn.
201746
Corporal
Clarence Henry Green
11/06/1889
26/07/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Engineers, 2nd Field Coy.
4/740
Private
Herbert Green
1892
South Leigh, Oxfordshire
22/08/1917
Somme Farm
British Expeditionary Force
Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire Light Infantry, 2/1st Bn. (Buckinghamshire)
267331
Major
Horace Salkeld Green
1883
St Leonards-on-Sea, Sussex
20/09/1917
Würst Farm
British Expeditionary Force
London Regiment, 2/7th Bn.
/
Private
Isaiah Green
01/03/1890
10/07/1916
Mount Sorrel, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
442590
Second Lieutenant
James Leslie Green
1892
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 2nd Bn.
6/239
Rifleman
John Henry Green
02/08/1881
Hull, Kingston upon Hull
21/08/1917
York, Yorkshire
British Expeditionary Force
King's Royal Rifle Corps, 10th Bn.
34883
Rifleman
Walter John Green
16/10/1893
Auckland, Auckland
12/10/1917
Passchendaele
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 2nd Bn.
45334
Sapper
William Green
15/11/1879
Birmingham, Warwickshire
26/04/1915
Cross Roads Farm, Sint-Jan
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Engineers, 3rd Field Coy.
45106