Soldaten A-z 121

k

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
Leonard Key
23/06/1890
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire
10/03/1915
Shelley Farm, St. Elooi
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
51282
Rifleman
George Edward Keymer
09/02/1894
Auckland, Auckland
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 4th Bn.
42123
Lance Corporal
Sidney J. Keys
1891
Kensworth, Bedfordshire
16/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment), 11th Bn.
25438
Serjeant
Frank Kiddey
08/04/1895
Christchurch, Canterbury
24/11/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 3rd Bn.
25/337
Private
Robert Liddle Kilgour
03/02/1892
Tranent, East Lothian
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Scots Guards, 1st Bn.
13135
Leutnant
Albert Edward Kill
09/01/1884
London (City), Middlesex
10/11/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Machine Gun Corps, Borden Motor Machine Gun Bty.
Private
John Kimm
1889
Beattock, Dumfriesshire
31/07/1917
Colonel's Farm
British Expeditionary Force
Scots Guards, 2nd Bn.
15719
Private
Richard Kincade
1898
Buninyong, Victoria
10/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 8th Bn.
2413
Private
Arthur Duncombe King
28/08/1893
Wimbledon, Surrey
04/10/1917
Molenaarelsthoek, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Machine Gun Corps, 1st Coy.
1519
Second Lieutenant
David King
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 15th Bn. (1st London Welsh)
/
Private
David King
21/03/1897
Denham, Middlesex
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Hertfordshire Regiment, 1st Bn.
267003
Private
Harold Stanislaus King
1883
Malton, Yorkshire
04/10/1917
Molenaarelsthoek, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 3rd Bn.
6298
Private
John Cecil King
10/10/1888
Sydney, New South Wales
10/11/1917
Venture Farm, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 5th Bn. (Western Cavalry)
1883101
Lance Corporal
John Douglas King
23/01/1881
Charlton, Kent
08/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
45
Private
Percy King
25/12/1891
Twillingate, Newfoundland and Labrador
14/04/1916
The Mound, St. Elooi
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 25th Bn. (Nova Scotia Rifles)
68302
Private
William Henry King
24/07/1895
Montreal, Quebec
02/06/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 5th Bn.
110296
Private
Thomas William Kinneard
1897
Wickham, New South Wales,
13/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 3rd Bn.
476
Private
John Kinnier
01/07/1893
Belfast, Antrim
30/10/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 38th Bn. (Ottawa)
640161
Private
Wray Wilfred Kinsella
27/01/1896
North Bay, Nipissing District, Ontario
06/11/1917
Crest Farm, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 31st Bn. (Alberta)
231189
Private
Samuel Thomas Kinson
15/09/1882
Tamworth, Warwickshire
06/11/1917
Tiber, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 24th Bn. (Victoria Rifles)
811678
Private
Joseph Kirkbride
25/04/1887
Whitehaven, Cumberland
30/05/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 52nd Bn. (North Ontario)
438682
Serjeant
Henry George Kirkby
1884
Sheffield, Yorkshire
31/07/1917
Graves Copse
British Expeditionary Force
King's Royal Rifle Corps, 21st Bn. (Yeoman Rifles)
5510
Lance Corporal
Andrew Kirkland
26/12/1895
12/10/1917
Wallemolen, Passendale
British Expeditionary Force
Seaforth Highlanders, 7th Bn.
S/40216
Private
Sydney David Kirkland
1890
Glenferrie, Hawthorn, Victoria
25/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 8th Bn.
6542
Sergeant
William Agnus Kirkland
Ballarat, Victoria
20/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 5th Bn.
572
Lance Corporal
Henry Kirkley
26/06/1888
Burley, Yorkshire
08/11/1917
Pagoda Corner
British Expeditionary Force
Army Service Corps Mechanical Transport, 402nd Coy.
M2/182865
Lance Corporal
John Kirkpatrick
1881
Dalbeattie, Kirkcudbrightshire
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Seaforth Highlanders, 2nd Bn.
S/13461
Private
James Kirkwood
15/10/1892
Grangemouth, Stirlingshire
27/10/1917
Waterloo, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
693176
Private
Roy Vivian Kirsch
1897
Auburn, Victoria
04/10/1917
Judah House
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 38th Bn.
2347
Captain
Rudolph Norman Clive Kirsch
17/08/1893
Hawthorn, Victoria
04/10/1917
Remus Wood, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 8th Bn.
737
Lance Corporal
George Kirvan
1891
20/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 5th Bn.
4921
Rifleman
Athol Kitchen
1894
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 1st Bn.
28494