Soldaten A-z 594

m

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
Duncan Murray
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Scots Fusiliers, 6/7th Bn.
32436
Private
Ernest Murray
07/11/1894
Brailsford, Derbyshire
13/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 44th Bn.
2127
Private
Francis Murray
01/02/1898
Garvaghey, Ballygawley, County Tyrone
12/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Irish Regiment, 6th Bn.
3039
Private
John Douglas Murray
10/10/1890
Mintlaw, Aberdeenshire
26/10/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
859484
Sapper
Kenneth Ritchie Murray
1885
26/11/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Engineers, 2nd Field Coy.
23717
Rifleman
Patrick Murray
28/12/1893
16/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
2980
Private
William Carlton Murray
1895
Carlton, Victoria
04/10/1917
Zonnebeke Château Grounds
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 21st Bn. (Victoria)
7270
Corporal
Winsleigh Alexander Murray
1885
North Sydney, New South Wales
12/10/1917
East of Moorslede
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 35th Bn. (Newcastle's Own Regiment)
3170
Private
Ambrose Murrell
Huddersfield, Yorkshire
16/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment), 1/5th Bn.
242550
Private
Frank Arthur Musgrove
15/06/1898
Kensington, Middlesex
05/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Queen’s (Royal West Surrey Regiment), 2nd Bn.
207309
Private
John Richard Musgrove
1884
Abermain, New South Wales
27/07/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 34th Bn.
501
Private
John Mustard
10/05/1891
Ross-Shire
14/06/1916
Transport Farm, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 10th Bn. (Canadians)
A/34487'
Private
Bertie Muteham
1894
Thetford, Norfolk
11/08/1917
Surbiton Villas
British Expeditionary Force
Norfolk Regiment, 8th Bn.
24211
Sergeant
Arthur Roy Mutton
06/08/1894
Lucknow, Ontario
30/10/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
475410
Private
Harold Bens Mutton
13/04/1897
Bowmanville, Clarington, Durham Region, Ontario
09/11/1917
Crest Farm, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 21st Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
805667
Rifleman
John Myers
07/04/1885
Idle, Yorkshire
10/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own), 1/8th Bn. (Leeds Rifles)
307594
Private
James Houston Myles
10/04/1894
Guardbridge, Fife
11/06/1916
Sanctuary Wood, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 27th Bn. (City of Winnipeg)
427108
Captain
Thomas Booth Myles
25/12/1892
Arbroath, Forfarshire
02/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Highland Light Infantry, 12th Bn.