Soldaten A-z 594

m

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Lance Corporal
William Thomas Maddern
24/10/1889
Woods Point, Victoria
28/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 28th Bn. (Western Australia)
2181
Erza Maddock 1892
13/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "A" Bty. 223rd Bde.
610317
Private
Thomas Cyril Madelin
1891
Rugby, Warwickshire
16/08/1917
Westhoek, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Northamptonshire Regiment, 2nd Bn.
18682
Private
Walter Maden
1892
Burnley, Lancashire
27/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
102543
Lance Corporal
Sidney Watkins Madigan
1898
Castlemaine, Victoria
07/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 23rd Bn. (Victoria)
1749
Private
Charles Oscar Cecil Madsen
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Wellington Regiment, 2nd Bn.
42151
Corporal
Michael Neville Magner
1893
Sydney, New South Wales
23/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 30th Bn.
3273
Second Lieutenant
Oscar Magnusson
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 3nd Bn.
14026
Lance Corporal
James Maguire
1895
10/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Munster Fusiliers, 2nd Bn.
14121
Private
John Maguire
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 3rd Bn.
32777
Leutnant
John Timothy Maguire
1896
Bowenvale, Victoria
04/10/1917
Albania
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 8th Bn.
/
Major
Adam George Mahan
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 1st Bn.
13/2001
Private
Leslie Walter Mahon
01/06/1893
Aurora, Toronto, Ontario
11/04/1916
White Horse Cellars, Sint-Elooi
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 19th Bn. (Central Ontario)
55251
Private
Gordon Richard Mahoney
07/05/1894
Timaru, Canterbury
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 3rd Bn.
36464
Corporal
John James Mahoney
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 1st Bn.
34524
Private
Edward Maidment
21/11/1896
London (City), Middlesex
30/10/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
157637
Private
Archibald Main
08/08/1884
Gourock, Renfrewshire
13/06/1916
Observatory Ridge, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 4th Bn. (Central Ontario)
11182
Second Lieutenant
Charles Teesdale Main
08/11/1886
Adelaide, South Australia
12/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 35th Bn. (Newcastle's Own Regiment)
12637
Serjeant
William Frederick Maine
1894
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 3rd Bn.
35119
Private
Thomas Henry Mainwaring
29/09/1897
Ashbourne, Derbyshire
27/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment), 2/6th Bn.
240611
Private
Alexander Maitland
1895
04/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 2nd Bn.
32359
Private
Charles Maitland
09/11/1889
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
27/10/1917
Fleet Cottage, 's Graventafel
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
1000443
Private
Albert James Major
17/04/1881
Hounslow, Middlesex
17/10/1917
Kansas Cross, Langemark
British Expeditionary Force
Lancashire Fusiliers, 19th Bn. (3rd Salford) (Pioneers)
46151
Private
Arthur Maddox Major
31/07/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 2nd Bn.
20374
Private
Cecil Percy Mallett
1895
Burwood, New South Wales
05/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 18th Bn. (New South Wales)
6365
Private
John Henry Malone
22/01/1892
Hamilton, Victoria
26/09/1917
Polygon Wood, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 57th Bn.
2529
Private
Gurney Eugene Maloney
28/10/1895
Hathras, Uttar Pradesh
02/06/1916
Zouave Wood, Hooge
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
475406
Leutnant
John Francis Maloney
22/12/1895
Calgary, Alberta
09/11/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 21st Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
Captain
Alfred Ernest Mander
1879
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment), 1/4th Bn.
/
Rifleman
William Mangos
26/08/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 3rd Bn.
44130
Gunner
Douglas Roy Manley
25/10/1895
Porus, Manchester
26/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "D" Bty. 174th Bde.
41804
Lance Corporal
George Cyril Stanley Mann
15/09/1897
Clapham, Surrey
09/08/1917
Stirling Castle, Zillebeke
British Expeditionary Force
East Surrey Regiment, 8th Bn.
G/19275