Soldaten A-z 65

n

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Lance Corporal
James Claude Nicholls
1893
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
32
Private
William Marc Nichols
1897
Paddington, Middlesex
21/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 44th Bn.
34
Private
Albert Edward Nicholson
1898
Hobart, Tasmania
20/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 8th Bn.
6575
Rifleman
Charles Edward Nicholson
1889
Paddington, Middlesex
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
The Rifle Brigade, 2nd Bn.
Z/2502
Rifleman
Malcolm Wright Nielson
14/01/1892
Opotiki, Bay of Plenty
07/12/1917
Polderhoek
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 1st Bn.
47071
Rifleman
Bertrand Wilfred James Nihell
18/02/1894
Herne Hill, Surrey
09/09/1917
SSt. Julien Dressing Station
British Expeditionary Force
London Regiment, 2/12th Bn.
471831
Private
Thomas Ninnes
17/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 1st Bn.
6/316
Private
Teizo Nishioka
15/04/1894
Osaka, Prefecture Osaka
02/06/1916
Maple Lodge, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 5th Bn.
114856
Second Lieutenant
Alan Scott Niven
09/04/1895
Streatham, Surrey
04/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) attd. King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry, 9th Bn.
/
Private
Edmond Nixon
27/10/1886
Westford, Bruce County, Ontario
06/11/1917
Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 27th Bn. (City of Winnipeg)
1000601
Private
William Nixon
Burnley, Lancashire
01/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Leicestershire Regiment, 9th Bn.
36624
Private
William James Noakes
07/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment), 3rd/4th Bn.
T/205406
Private
Archibald Noble
1892
23/08/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Auckland Infantry Regiment, 1st Bn.
38435
Private
John Noble
05/01/1890
Ellon, Aberdeenshire
26/10/1917
Waterloo, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 43rd Bn. (Cameron Highlanders)
859309
Private
Joseph Fredrick Wilmot Noble
20/12/1894
Woodgreen, Hampshire
29/04/1915
Polygoneveld, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
23301
Lance Corporal
William Noble
1899
Audenshaw, Lancashire
01/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Lancashire Fusiliers, 2nd Bn.
21633
Private
William John Noble
03/02/1882
Feilding, Manawatu
22/11/1917
Polygon Wood, Zonnebeke
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
34124
Private
Aubrey Leroy Nodwell
29/04/1896
Smith, Alberta
02/06/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 5th Bn.
111394
Corporal
William Nolan
16/05/1886
Marylebone, Middlesex
09/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Field Artillery, "C" Bty. 103rd Bde.
46968
Lance Corporal
Albert Norbury
1884
Heaton Norris, Lancashire
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Cheshire Regiment, 1/6th Bn.
266392
Private
Albert Norman
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 2nd Bn.
23217
Rifleman
Arthur Edward Norman
24/06/1886
Christchurch, Canterbury
16/01/1918
Reutel, Beselare
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 2nd Bn.
44142
Private
Percy Norris
27/05/1891
Hazleton, Gloucestershire
30/10/1917
Hubner Farm
British Expeditionary Force
Worcestershire Regiment, 14th Bn. (Severn Valley Pioneers)
29628
Private
Samuel Norris
01/01/1897
Standish, Lancashire
15/10/1917
No. 3 Australian Casualty Clearing Station, Nine Elms, Poperinge
British Expeditionary Force
King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Bn.
308052
Private
Sidney Northrop
1897
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
12/10/1917
Poelcapelle
British Expeditionary Force
Suffolk Regiment, 8th Bn.
326738
Lance Corporal
Arthur Ward Northrup
04/07/1882
Cleveland, Greenville County, South Carolina
30/10/1917
Defy Crossing, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 38th Bn. (Ottawa)
261529
Private
Bert Novis
1891
Peckham, Surrey
26/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
41349
Private
Harry Nugent
1898
Manchester, Lancashire
06/09/1917
Westhoek, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Lancashire Fusiliers, 11th Bn.
34098
Private
Frederick Nunn
1898
Hastings, Sussex
16/08/1917
Iron Cross
British Expeditionary Force
Princess Charlotte of Wales’s (Royal Berkshire Regiment), 2nd Bn.
13312
Private
George Robert Nunn
23/04/1880
Melbourne, Victoria
26/10/1917
Kronprinz Farm, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 1st Bn.
291507
Private
William Henry Nunn
Snake Valley, Victoria
12/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Machine Gun Corps, 12th Coy.
3855
Private
Robert Thomas Nuson
12/03/1896
Great Marlow, Buckinghamshire
08/06/1916
Dormy House , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 52nd Bn. (North Ontario)
439114