Soldats A-z 6320

w

Militaire Naissance Décès Service militaire
Captain
Reuben Wright
17/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry, 7th Bn.
/
Private
Sydney Wright
18/12/1897
Astwood, Buckinghamshire
10/08/1917
Glencorse Wood, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Fusiliers (City of London) Regiment, 11th Bn.
60110
Private
Thomas Wright
11/11/1890
Sheffield, Yorkshire
01/08/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 1st Bn.
25629
Gunner
Thomas Nicholson Wright
1893
20/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 106th Siege Bty.
59527
Second Lieutenant
Walter Whitmore Wright
1889
Ipswich, Suffolk
23/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 276th Siege Bty.
/
Private
William Wright
08/01/1887
Leigh, Lancashire
06/06/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
8511
Second Lieutenant
Leonard Gordon Wrigley
08/06/1886
Cheetham Hill, Lancashire
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 2/9th Bn.
/
Private
Francis Wrobleske
1893
28/12/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 3rd Bn.
32977
Lance Corporal
Harry Wychereley
1892
Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Lancashire
31/07/1917
Transport Farm, Zillebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 16th Bn.
7071
Captain
Robert Downie Wylie
04/05/1884
Glasgow, Lanarkshire
23/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders, 6th Bn.
/
Private
Wilfred Adolphus Wyman
11/04/1897
Sand Beach, Yarmouth County, Nova Scotia
06/11/1917
Seine, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 25th Bn. (Nova Scotia Rifles)
415848
Farrier-Sergeant
John Wynd
1894
Rockhampton, Queensland
20/10/1917
Broodseinde, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Field Artillery, 11th Bde.
772
Private
William Wynd
23/08/1891
Dundee, Angus
06/11/1917
Mosselmarkt, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 1st Bn. (Ontario Regiment)
163958
Private
Leo Thomas Wytkin
1891
Seven Hills, New South Wales
29/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Pioneers, 5th Bn.
3174

y

Militaire Naissance Décès Service militaire
Private
William John Yarr
01/04/1887
Crumlin, Antrim
06/11/1917
Mosselmarkt, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 31st Bn. (Alberta)
696100
Private
Edward Thomas Yates
29/06/1889
Diamond Creek, Victoria
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 38th Bn.
6885
Private
Joseph Cecil Yates
16/12/1898
Boissevain, Manitoba
11/11/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 5th Bn. (Western Cavalry)
925477
Lieutenant
Thomas Yates
11/11/1890
Salford, Lancashire
06/11/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 28th Bn. (North West)
Lieutenant
Thomas Yates
11/11/1890
Salford, Lancashire
06/11/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 28th Bn. (North West)
/
Private
Ernest Matthews Yendall
1895
Exminster, Devon
04/10/1917
Cameron Covert, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Devonshire Regiment, 1st Bn.
30663
Second Lieutenant
Hubert Claude Cater Yeo
1897
24/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry, 6th Bn.
/
Private
Edwin St. Clair Yeoman
Brighton, Victoria
09/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 23rd Bn. (Victoria)
2485
Lance Corporal
Foster Yerkess
1896
11/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Princess Charlotte of Wales’s (Royal Berkshire Regiment), 2nd Bn.
37887
Private
George Yole
1882
Milton Abbot, Devon
01/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment), 11th Bn.
T/207035
Sergeant
Arthur Herbert Alfred York
26/05/1894
Irchester, Northamptonshire
24/11/1917
Mosselmarkt, Passchendaele
British Expeditionary Force
The Duke of Cambridge's Own (Middlesex Regiment), 2nd Bn.
G/43361
Rifleman
Frank Warren York
03/10/1871
Nelson, Nelson Bay
20/11/1917
Bois du Polygone, Zonnebeke
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 3rd Bn.
48133
Private
Frank Lawrence Young
04/07/1890
Diamond Creek, Victoria
04/10/1917
Retaliation Farm, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 22nd Bn. (Victoria)
4572
Private
Fred Priest Young
1891
Shipton, Yorkshire
01/10/1917
Pheasant Trench
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment), 8th Bn.
28827
Lieutenant
Frederic Dobell Young
06/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, Tynemouth Anti Aircraft Bty.
/
Sergeant
Frederick William Young
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 6th Bn.
4336
Private
Frederick William Young
1882
Hackney, Middlesex
09/10/1917
Butte, Polygon Wood
British Expeditionary Force
Honourable Artillery Company, 2/1st Bn.
9714
Lieutenant
George Arnold Young
22/11/1886
Bundaberg, Queensland
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Royal Field Artillery, 50th Bde.
/