Soldaten A-z 121

k

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Private
John Arthur Kitching
1874
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 2nd Bn.
24181
Private
John Kitson
1884
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Durham Light Infantry, 12th Bn.
301377
Rifleman
William Charles Kitson
18/08/1889
Wanganui, Manawatu-Wanganui
03/01/1918
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 2nd Bn.
24/1707
Serjeant
Cecil Matthews Kivell
1895
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 3rd Bn.
25/203
Leutnant
Herbert Norman Klotz
19/01/1887
Hamilton, Ontario
23/04/1915
Kitchener's Wood, Langemark
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
Private
Charles Edwin Knight
27/07/1896
Sarnia, Ontario
26/10/1917
Waterloo, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 58th Bn. (Central Ontario)
654629
Private
Charles Henry Knight
09/08/1883
Hailsham, Sussex
27/09/1917
Albania Woods
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 16th Bn.
7259
Private
David Knight
15/02/1888
Hendon, Middlesex
21/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Machine Gun Corps, 59th Coy.
103785
Second Lieutenant
Ernest Alexander Knight
1886
24/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Machine Gun Corps, 233rd Coy.
/
Private
Geoffrey William Chapman Knight
01/03/1895
Chertsey, Surrey
26/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 60th Bn.
2518
Second Lieutenant
George Bernard Knight
07/11/1893
Dannevirke, Manawatu-Wanganui
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 2nd Bn.
8/1532
Private
James Knight
1898
13/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment), 2nd Bn.
29465
Private
Richard Knight
12/09/1888
Kirkby-in-Furness, Lancashire
08/05/1915
Bellewaarde Ridge, Zonnebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
51292
Rifleman
Thomas Knight
01/04/1879
Curdworth, Warwickshire
12/10/1917
Casualty Clearing Station, Nine Elms, Poperinge
British Expeditionary Force
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own), 1/7th Bn. (Leeds Rifles)
39650
Private
William Knight
29/09/1885
Barnsbury, Middlesex
13/10/1917
Poelkapelle Church - Gloster House
British Expeditionary Force
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment), 7th Bn.
G/22457
Private
Arthur William James Knightbridge
1896
East Ham, Essex
31/07/1917
Beek Wood
British Expeditionary Force
Prince Albert’s (Somerset Light Infantry), 8th Bn.
30223
Private
Henry Owen Knott
1894
Leicester, Leicestershire
03/01/1918
British Expeditionary Force
VII Corps, Cyclist Bn.
7876
Private
Claude Leonard Knowles
1894
Prebbleton, Canterbury
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Canterbury Regiment, 1st Bn.
6/2683
Driver
Harry Knowles
25/05/1875
Chelsea, Surrey
01/11/1917
No. 5 General Hospital, Rouen
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Field Artillery, 5th Bde.
300315
Private
James Thomas Knox
07/11/1892
Tynemouth, Northumberland
26/10/1917
Decline Copse
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 46th Bn. (South Saskatchewan)
781889
Private
John Knuckey
1896
Stithians, Cornwall
28/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 20th Bn. (New South Wales)
4714
Captain
Elliott Krolik
09/12/1894
23/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
The Rifle Brigade, 16th Bn. (St Pancras)
/
Gunner
Robert Karl Kuhler
1885
Łódź, Polen
16/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 351st Siege Bty.
119767
Private
Charles Kunz
10/03/1890
Hale, Carroll County, Missouri
06/11/1917
Crest Farm, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 31st Bn. (Alberta)
696503
Private
Ernest Kupfer
1895
Yingerbay, Queensland
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 42nd Bn.
2591