Soldaten A-z 372

r

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Lance Corporal
Walter Frederick Ransom
1896
Sittingbourne, Kent
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
The Queen’s Own (Royal West Kent Regiment), 11th Bn. (Lewisham)
G/18490
Sergeant
Clarence Gordon Ranson
09/11/1891
Scottsdale, Tasmania
16/10/1917
No. 3 Australian Casualty Clearing Station, Brandhoek
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Field Artillery, 27th Bty. 7th Bde.
20217
Second Lieutenant
Henry George Raphael
14/08/1893
Hampstead, Middlesex
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
East Lancashire Regiment, 7th Bn.
/
Gefreiter zweiter Klasse
Camille Octave Louis Rapin
08/05/1895
Versailles, Seine-et-Oise
31/07/1917
Hof Zuidhuis, Oostvleteren
Französisches Heer
33ème régiment d'infanterie
7795
Private
James Scott Rarity
17/07/1886
Lanark, Lanarkshire
11/08/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 2nd Bn.
15238
Private
Hans Raskesen
04/05/1890
Asklev, Silkeborg, Midtjylland
24/10/1917
Berlin Wood, 's Graventafel
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 50th Bn. (Calgary)
895222
Serjeant
Joshua Henry Ratlidge
1894
Keighley, Yorkshire
14/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Horse Artillery, 2/1st (Berkshire) Bty. 158th Bde.
44291
Major
Joseph Holroyd Ratton
1882
02/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 163rd Siege Bty.
/
Private
George Phillip Rau
15/11/1896
Gretna, Manitoba
06/11/1917
Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 27th Bn. (City of Winnipeg)
72172
Private
John Myles Raw
1887
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment), 10th Bn.
28963
Brigadier General
Cecil Godfrey Rawling
1870
28/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Cdg. 62nd Infantry Brigade, General Staff
/
Second Lieutenant
Charles William Ernest Rawlings
1895
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
28/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
/
Private
Charles Rawlinson
1886
Nelson, Lancashire
01/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Leicestershire Regiment, 9th Bn.
36634
Second Lieutenant
Harry Raymond Rawlinson
29/10/1873
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire
26/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Machine Gun Corps, 118th Coy.
/
Private
Frank Davenport Rawson
1881
Surrey, Lambeth
27/11/1917
Solferino Farm
British Expeditionary Force
Lincolnshire Regiment, 7th Bn.
265255
Lance Corporal
Arthur Raybould
01/03/1892
Birmingham, Warwickshire
09/10/1917
Judge Copse
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 2nd Bn.
770
Private
Leslie Francis Raybould
1897
Dudley, Worcestershire
23/09/1917
Glencorse Wood
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 56th Bn.
3620
Private
William George Rayment
1881
Old Hall Green, Hertfordshire
16/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Dublin Fusiliers, 9th Bn.
40467
Private
John Alexander Rayner
14/05/1894
Owanyilla, Queensland
26/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 31st Bn.
4125
Private
Lionel Rayner
25/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
200075
Company Sergeant Major
Robert Rayner
Poland Street, Manchester, Lancashire
09/10/1917
Poland Street, Manchester, Lancashire
British Expeditionary Force
Manchester Regiment, 2/7th Bn.
275749
Second Lieutenant
Ryde Guild Rayner
1890
26/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Northumberland Fusiliers, 1/4th Bn.
/
Private
Walter Livingston Raynes
03/11/1881
Fairville, New Brunswick
30/10/1917
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
487323
Private
Walter Livingstone Raynes
03/11/1881
Fairville, Wells County, North Dakota
30/10/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
487323
Private
George Townsend Raynor
15/05/1894
Rosehall, Prince Edward County, Ontario
02/06/1916
Maple Copse , Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Mounted Rifles, 4th Bn.
109717
Lance Corporal
James Rea
1897
06/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Irish Rifles, 7/8th Bn.
3/8834
Private
Albert Norman Read
29/05/1893
Northwich, Cheshire
01/08/1917
Opaque Wood
British Expeditionary Force
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment), 11th Bn.
T/207026
Private
Frederick Newton Read
23/01/1891
Owen Sound, Grey County, Ontario
30/10/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry
McG/127
Rifleman
Herbert Frank Read
25/08/1880
Islington, Middlesex
23/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
The Rifle Brigade, 3rd Bn.
S/22451
Private
John Dixon Read
1896
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment), 1/5th Bn.
242201
Private
James Reavy
1876
01/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles), 2nd Bn.
16130
Private
William David Reddy
10/09/1894
12/10/1917
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 1st Bn.
28407