Soldats A-z 12070

a

Militaire Naissance Décès Service militaire
Private
John Akers
29/10/1884
Cunnamulla, Queensland
26/09/1917
Albania
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 52nd Bn.
3105
Private
B Akroyd
06/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Lancashire Fusiliers, 1st/6th Bn.
240477
Private
Frederick James Albert
12/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 36th Bn.
2520
Private
Frederick Stanley Albright
24/03/1883
Dunn Township, Ontario
26/10/1917
Northeast of Keerselaarhoek
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 50th Bn. (Calgary)
895173
Private
James Alcorn
07/07/1880
Edinburgh, Midlothian
22/08/1917
Vampir, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Scots (Lothian Regiment), 13th Bn.
376624
Private
Harold Ernest Alderson
27/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Durham Light Infantry, 1st/9th Bn.
205020
Gunner
William Alderson
Swaledale, Yorkshire
13/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 214th Siege Bty.
95014
Private
Archibald Harry Aldous
21/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers), ""C"""" Coy. 4th Bn.""
295145
Gunner
George Herbert Aldrich
07/12/1887
Stepney, Middlesex
12/11/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 279th Siege Bty.
83385
Company Sergeant Major
Ernest Aldridge
06/08/1890
12/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment), 7th Bn.
G/870
Private
H Aldridge
17/08/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Worcestershire Regiment, 1st/8th Bn
241070
Private
Henry William Aldridge
26/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Middlesex Regiment, 1st Bn.
G/10827
Private
William Lawson Aldridge
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry, 9th Bn.
10841
Private
Charles Henry Alexander
1877
Box, Wiltshire
14/11/1917
Mosselmarkt, Passchendaele
British Expeditionary Force
Loyal North Lancashire Regiment, 1st Bn.
34511
Private
J Alexander
20/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Northumberland Fusiliers, 10th Bn.
9009
Private
Percy Reginald Alexander
00/01/1895
Coburg, Victoria
04/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Machine Gun Corps, 2nd Coy.
2108
Sergeant
Robert Edward Alexander
09/11/1890
Canongate, Edinburgh, Midlothian
30/10/1917
Bellevue, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 49th Bn. (Edmonton)
100271
Private
Rupert Gordon Alexander
26/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 30th Bn.
3997
Private
Thomas Henry Alexander
17/01/1898
Himley, Staffordshire
30/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
London Regiment, 1/28th Bn. (Artists' Rifles)
762691
Private
Albert Sydney Aley
1894
Sydney, New South Wales
09/10/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 4th Bn.
3012
Corporal
George Thomas Alford
1894
Murroon, Victoria
04/10/1917
Brick Kiln & Yard, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 7th Bn.
2556A
Private
Alexander Allan
09/06/1898
Partick, Glasgow, Lanarkshire
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Queen’s Own Cameron Highlanders, 6th Bn.
S/25460
Private
H Allan
30/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
York and Lancaster Regiment, 10th Bn.
34054
Lance Corporal
John Allan
03/11/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, A.I.F., 9th Bn.
5980
Private
John Percival Allan
25/07/1897
Charters Towers, Queensland
04/10/1917
Daisy Wood, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 25th Bn. (Queensland)
3696
Lieutenant
Morton McLeod Allan
28/02/1894
Kadina, South Australia
20/09/1917
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 12th Bn.
/
Private
Percy Allan
1897
Burnley, Lancashire
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Alexandra Princess of Wales's Own (Yorkshire Regiment), 10th Bn.
203604
Rifleman
Robert Campbell Allan
1898
Edinburgh, Midlothian
17/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
London Regiment, 1/15th Bn. (Prince of Wales’s Own Civil Service Rifles)
535260
Private
Henry Jocelyn Allardice
13/02/1896
04/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Wellington Regiment, 3nd Bn.
30500
Private
Charles Allary
02/02/1884
Crown Point, Essex County, New York
06/11/1917
Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 27th Bn. (City of Winnipeg)
294847
Private
William Allbright
04/11/1894
Northampton, Northamptonshire
05/11/1917
No. 3 Australian Casualty Clearing Station, Nine Elms, Poperinge
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 20th Bn. (Central Ontario)
404984
Private
Sidney George Allder
31/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry), 73rd Coy.
25979