Soldaten A-z 6213

a

Soldat Geboren Gestorben Armeedienst
Corporal
Albert William Andrews
27/04/1886
Ross on Wye, Herefordshire
24/07/1917
Loker
British Expeditionary Force
South Wales Borderers, 5th Bn. (Pioneers)
13903
Private
C F Andrews
1875
26/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 2nd Bn.
56517
Private
David Isaac Andrews
19/11/1888
Portslade-By-Sea, Sussex
24/07/1917
Camp in the Westouter area (M.8.c.1.4.)
British Expeditionary Force
Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment), 10th Bn.
206919
Private
Horace Clive Andrews
29/06/1899
Mile End, Middlesex
26/10/1917
Cameron House
British Expeditionary Force
London Regiment, 2/4th Bn. (Royal Fusiliers)
G/68253
Private
John Andrews
1895
Boughton, Cheshire
26/09/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 2nd Bn.
4849
Leutnant
Reginald Andrews
23/02/1894
Old Ford, Middlesex
31/07/1917
Spree Farm
British Expeditionary Force
Lancashire Fusiliers, 1/7th Bn. attd. 2/5th Bn.
/
Lance Corporal
Richard Andrews
1897
09/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Warwickshire Regiment, 2nd Bn.
19074
Private
Samuel Andrews
Oxton, Lancashire
17/10/1917
North of the Menin Road
British Expeditionary Force
King's Shropshire Light Infantry, 5th Bn.
19324
Private
Sarsfield Rodney Andrews
1882
Mount Gambier, South Australia
27/09/1917
Westhoek, Zonnebeke
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 50th Bn.
4132
Private
George Theodore Angel
18/03/1898
Islington, Middlesex
20/09/1917
Hessian Wood
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Welsh Fusiliers, 9th Bn.
26585
Private
Robert George Angus
18/08/1884
Edinburgh, Midlothian
30/10/1917
Bridge House, Langemark
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 49th Bn. (Edmonton)
446193
Private
Robert George Angus
18/08/1884
Edinburgh, Midlothian
30/10/1917
Bridge House, Langemark
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 49th Bn. (Edmonton)
446193
Private
Edward Ankers
08/01/1885
North Wales
27/06/1916
Manor Farm, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 14th Bn. (Royal Montreal)
440741
Rifleman
John Annett
21/12/1882
Kilkeel, County Down
07/08/1917
No. 2 Australian Casualty Clearing Station, Bailleul
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
New Zealand Rifle Brigade, 1st Bn.
19224
Private
Percy Cecil Ansdale
1892
Halifax, Yorkshire
20/11/1917
De Knoet Farm, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment), 1/5th Bn.
242868
Private
Alfred Erold Ansell
12/05/1892
Brisbane, Queensland
04/10/1917
Thames Wood
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 42nd Bn.
2707
Private
Arthur George Anson
1895
Purnim, Victoria
04/10/1917
Zonnebeke Lake
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 22nd Bn. (Victoria)
6276
Private
Bert Anthony
1890
Underwood, Nottinghamshire
20/09/1917
Bulgar Wood
British Expeditionary Force
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment), 17th Bn.
4787
Gunner
Francis Henry Anthony
03/03/1883
Clyro, Radnorshire
12/09/1917
Boezinge
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Garrison Artillery, 144th Siege Bty.
121976
Private
George Walter Anthony
11/11/1891
Rockland St Mary, Norfolk
26/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Northumberland Fusiliers, 1/4th Bn.
241773
Private
John Antonuk
18/07/1894
Rivne, Kurozvany
06/11/1917
Crest Farm, Passchendaele
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 28th Bn. (North West)
1018625
Private
Robert Harry Applin
1896
Hertford, Hertfordshire
12/10/1917
Assyria
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 48th Bn.
3114
Captain
Frederick James Arbery
03/08/1889
Simla, Garhwal, Indien
09/10/1917
Casualty clearing station, Godewaersvelde
British Expeditionary Force
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry, 1st Bn.
/
Corporal
Michael Archbold
1894
Blackrock, Dublin
16/08/1917
Vampir, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
Royal Dublin Fusiliers, 9th Bn.
27247
Private
Edward William Archer
06/01/1895
Surrey, Lambeth
26/04/1916
Hill 60, Zillebeke
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 2nd Bn. (Eastern Ontario)
A/10078
Private
Oliver Burbage Archer
1883
Bruntingthorpe, Leicestershire
22/10/1917
Houthulst Forest
British Expeditionary Force
Lancashire Fusiliers, 18th Bn. (2nd South East Lancashire)
45427
Corporal
Michael Archibold
1894
16/08/1917
Vampir, Zonnebeke
British Expeditionary Force
27247
Captain
Neville Henry Arden
05/01/1889
New Plymouth, Taranaki
04/10/1917
Van Meulen Farm
New Zealand Expeditionary Force
Otago Regiment, 3rd Bn.
23/1288
Private
William Eglin Armer
1894
Sedbergh, Yorkshire
12/10/1917
British Expeditionary Force
Border Regiment, 7th Bn.
16854
Captain
Frank Rhodes Armitage
06/07/1883
Edinburgh, Midlothian
30/07/1917
British Expeditionary Force
/
Private
John Rice Armour
03/03/1894
Upper Kent, New Brunswick
02/06/1916
The Culvert, Hooge
Canadian Expeditionary Force
Canadian Infantry, 42nd Bn. (Royal Highlanders)
444337
Second Lieutenant
Donald Goldsmith Armstrong
29/06/1893
Kyneton, Victoria
Australian Imperial Force
Australian Infantry, 21st Bn. (Victoria)
/